Standings

Standings
Place First Name Last Name Team Bradys Run Moraine North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Expert Men
1 Anthony Grinnell Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run 15 15 13 15 15 60
2 Ryan Johnson Pro bike and Run 13 13 6 13 12 51
3 David Toth UPMC/Pro Bike+Run 11 12 11 12 11 46
4 Joe Fraas Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run 12 10 9 14 8 45
5 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 9 11 7 11 10 41
6 Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu Cycling Team 6 9 5 7 14 36
7 Nathanial Manchin Pro Mountain Outfitters 10 0 10 10 0 30
8 Aaron Coxen Dirty Harrys 14 14 0 0 0 28
9 Negley Rodgers   4 6 1 8 5 23
10 Joshua malone UPMC Pro Bikes and Run 3 5 0 5 9 22
11 Jason Henze   2 7 0 3 6 18
12 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 7 0 0 9 0 16
13 Jordan Snyder East Ridge Outfitters @Bicyclereltor Verge 0 0 15 0 0 15
14 michael mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 0 0 14 0 0 14
15 Jeff Menold   0 0 0 0 13 13
16 Eric Bergman   0 8 0 4 0 12
16 Thomas Borner   0 0 12 0 0 12
18 Todd Harper NuGo Racing 5 0 0 6 0 11
19 Shawn Geiger   0 0 8 0 0 8
19 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Company 8 0 0 0 0 8
21 Jason Bair   0 0 0 0 7 7
22 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling 0 0 4 0 0 4
23 Caleb Smith LaPrima 0 0 3 0 0 3
24 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0 0 2 0 0 2
25 Bob Stumpf   1 0 0 0 0 1
Place First Name Last Name Team Bradys Run Moraine North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Expert Women
1 Ryanne Palermo Naked Bicycles 15 14 11 15 15 59
2 Suz Falvey Iron City Bikes 0 13 7 14 13 47
3 Julie Saeler Bontrager 0 15 13 0 0 28
4 Ashley Reefer Flat Tire Co. 0 0 8 0 14 22
5 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0 0 15 0 0 15
6 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters 0 0 14 0 0 14
7 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0 0 12 0 0 12
7 Colleen O'Neill   0 0 0 0 12 12
9 Christina Buerkle   0 0 0 0 11 11
10 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters 0 0 10 0 0 10
11 Kara McClain Opus One Velo 0 0 9 0 0 9
Place First Name Last Name Team Bradys Run Moraine North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Veteran Expert Men 40+
1 David Mrkonja SYNDICATE/Pro Bikes 15 15 14 15 15 60
2 Regis Ricketts Iron City Bikes/Super Relax 14 14 12 14 13 55
3 Joe Fotia FMBR 13 13 10 12 14 52
4 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 6 8 2 6 12 32
5 Jereme Fischer Cycle Symphony 8 12 0 10 0 30
6 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0 0 13 13 0 26
7 Mark Nicoll GPOA 11 0 0 11 0 22
8 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing 9 0 0 9 0 18
9 Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk 0 0 15 0 0 15
10 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing 7 0 7 0 0 14
11 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 12 0 0 0 0 12
11 Matt Schultz Dirty Harry's 0 0 5 7 0 12
13 Heath Neely   0 11 0 0 0 11
13 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder p/b Coffee and Beer 0 0 11 0 0 11
15 Robert Laverick   0 10 0 0 0 10
15 Brian Mejia Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run 10 0 0 0 0 10
17 Brian Parker Pro Bike + Run 0 9 0 0 0 9
17 zachary wills Nugo Racing Team 0 0 9 0 0 9
19 Tim Carson   0 0 0 8 0 8
19 Matt Tinkey   0 0 8 0 0 8
21 Doug Orischak Flat Tire Co. 0 0 6 0 0 6
22 KENT ROGERS   5 0 0 0 0 5
23 Joe G Fraas Dirty Harry's 0 0 4 0 0 4
24 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0 0 3 0 0 3
25 Todd Link Jerkface Cycling 0 0 0 0 0 0
Place First Name Last Name Team Bradys Run Moraine North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Singlespeed
1 James Litzinger Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run 15 15 15 15 15 60
2 Donald Powers UPMC Pro Bikes 14 12 12 14 9 52
3 TJ Platt Kona Bikes 11 14 0 12 14 51
4 Simon Clark Silverback Racing 12 9 8 13 13 47
5 Joe Malone UPMC Pro Bikes 10 13 11 10 12 46
6 Aaron Shelmire NovaCare p/b JMac Cycling 1 11 10 11 10 42
7 Ryan Hoehn Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 9 0 6 8 7 30
8 Jason Prosseda   7 0 4 6 8 25
9 Josh Stough Braap Farmers 13 0 0 9 0 22
9 Chase Davis THE Bad Lad 6 7 2 3 6 22
11 randall gaertner Bear dog bicycles 3 10 5 0 0 18
12 Ryan Popple LWC Field Marshal 0 0 14 0 0 14
12 Owen Bittner Angry Monkeys Racing 5 6 0 0 3 14
14 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of West Virginia 0 0 13 0 0 13
15 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 0 8 0 4 0 12
16 Montana Miller   0 0 0 0 11 11
17 Zack Hawthorne Team Novonordisk 0 0 9 0 0 9
18 Nate Ricketts Juniata College/La Prima Espresso 8 0 0 0 0 8
19 Randy Damato   0 0 0 7 0 7
19 Joseph A Stroz Stroz PT & Sports Rehab 0 0 7 0 0 7
21 Kevin Casey   0 0 0 5 0 5
21 Steven McGinley   0 0 0 0 5 5
23 Christopher Palmer   4 0 0 0 0 4
23 Michael Ambrocik   0 0 0 0 4 4
25 Nate Black Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0 0 1 2 0 3
25 Dennis Patton   0 0 3 0 0 3
27 Adam Reichbaum Big Bang Bikes 2 0 0 0 0 2
28 christopher camp   0 0 0 0 0 0
28 Hyagriv Simhan AlleghenyVELO 0 0 0 0 0 0
Place First Name Last Name Team Bradys Run Moraine North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Sport Men
1 David Good AlleghenyVELO 15 14 15 15 3 59
2 aaron shafer Snitgers 14 15 9 13 14 56
3 Ed Karnage Silverback Racing 11 9 5 14 15 49
4 Nathan LaValla Bear Dog Bicycles 13 12 4 10 13 48
5 Robert Weber Bear dog bicycles 9 10 2 12 12 43
6 Marcus McGuire Allegheny Velo 12 13 10 0 0 35
7 Michael Monyok   8 11 0 6 9 34
8 Edward King-Smith Iron City Bikes 10 0 7 9 0 26
9 Nathan Hamm Bear Dog Bicycles 4 7 0 5 0 16
9 Russell Manski East End Cycling Club 1 0 3 7 5 16
11 Adrian Kasicky Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0 0 14 0 0 14
12 Jeffrey Caulkins   5 0 0 8 0 13
12 Matt Dolfi NovaCare p/b JMac Cycling 0 0 13 0 0 13
14 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 0 0 12 0 0 12
14 Travis Wertman Full Pint Racing 0 0 0 2 10 12
16 Curt Brown NuGo Racing 0 0 11 0 0 11
16 Dennis Patton   0 0 0 11 0 11
16 Alex Vesey   0 0 0 0 11 11
19 Zach Gaines   2 0 0 0 8 10
20 Mark Hanselman   6 0 0 3 0 9
21 Drew Dorko alleghenyVELO 0 0 8 0 0 8
21 Chris Jackson N+1 cycling 0 8 0 0 0 8
23 Steve Lizzi   7 0 0 0 0 7
23 Jared Boyer   0 0 0 0 7 7
25 Spencer Clark E S I 0 6 0 0 0 6
25 John McDanel Koeles Cycing Club, Nugo Racing 0 0 6 0 0 6
25 Andrew Steele   0 0 0 0 6 6
28 Jason Bair West Liberty Cycles 0 5 0 0 0 5
29 Dave Carulli   0 0 0 4 0 4
29 Mark Shellhamer Old Mill Racing 0 4 0 0 0 4
29 Ryan Gordon   0 0 0 0 4 4
32 Brandon Barber   3 0 0 0 0 3
32 Matthew Lavgren   0 3 0 0 0 3
34 Vincent Tonzo   0 2 0 0 0 2
34 Jared Musser   0 0 0 0 2 2
36 Chas Narne Koeles Cycing Club, Nugo Racing 0 0 1 0 0 1
36 Kevin Park   0 0 0 1 0 1
36 Dan Tonzo   0 1 0 0 0 1
36 Brion Cooke   0 0 0 0 1 1
40 Michael Allinder   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Matt Backman Hollow Oak Coyotes 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Nathan Black Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Anthony Bowman Flat Tire Co. 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Scott Bricker   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Christopher Butor Top Gear Racing / 321 Ride 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Christopher Camp   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Henry DeLuca   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Emil Eklund Juniata College 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Jason Hilton   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Steven Kunsak   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Heath McCombs Olean Cycling Club 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Seth Pierson   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Ian Saracco   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Robert Scherer   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Jonathan Scherer   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Alec Schwacha   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Jared Slack   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Ryan Smith   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Drew Smorul   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Rob Stoudt   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Ryan Vance   0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Edward Watt Iron City Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0
Place First Name Last Name Team Bradys Run Moraine North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Sport Women
1 Sarah Ralich Dirty Harry's 10 15 14 13 13 55
2 Shaena Berlin Ulissi   15 0 0 15 0 30
3 Melissa Hiller Conemaugh Women's Racing 14 0 0 14 0 28
4 Kandice Beregi Flat Tire Company 11 0 0 0 15 26
5 Colleen Grygier   0 0 15 0 0 15
6 Cheryl Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 0 0 0 0 14 14
7 Kristen Ehringer   13 0 0 0 0 13
7 Elise Moore Flat Tire Co. 0 0 13 0 0 13
9 Vee Broussard   12 0 0 0 0 12
9 Suzanne Kinsky   0 0 0 12 0 12
Place First Name Last Name Team Bradys Run Moraine North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Masters Women 40+
1 Michelle Thomas   15 15 0 14 15 59
2 Christa Ross Sette Nove 14 14 13 15 12 56
3 Stacie Truszkowski JMac cycling / NovaCare 13 0 15 0 13 41
4 Jennifer Damon   0 13 0 0 14 27
5 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder of West Virginia 0 0 14 0 0 14
6       0 0 0 0 0 0
6       0 0 0 0 0 0
6       0 0 0 0 0 0
Place First Name Last Name Team Bradys Run Moraine North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Masters Sport Men 45+
1 scott ogden   15 15 14 15 15 60
2 Jeff Curry NuGo Racing 14 13 15 14 14 57
3 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 11 14 12 11 12 49
4 Mike Carpenter   10 12 0 12 13 47
5 Mark Lindsay N+1 cycling 7 11 0 7 11 36
6 Harry Geyer The Wheel Mill 6 10 0 6 10 32
7 Jeffrey Griffin Freddie Fu Cycling Team 13 0 0 13 0 26
7 Eric Smith Silverback Racing 9 9 0 8 0 26
9 Thomas Prusak NuGo Racing 0 0 13 9 0 22
10 Chuck Gurchak Jerkface cycling 2 8 0 4 7 21
11 Brian Debo Debo Moving and Storage 1 7 0 3 8 19
12 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing 8 0 6 0 0 14
13 Don Hosaflook Dirty harrys 12 0 0 0 0 12
14 Brian Pitell All About Smiles 0 0 11 0 0 11
15 Steve Karas   0 4 1 0 5 10
15 brian mcdonald Brugge 0 0 0 10 0 10
15 bryan routledge ACA-Sette Nove 0 0 10 0 0 10
18 Jeff Guy UPMC Pro Bikes and Run 0 0 9 0 0 9
18 Matthew Sepkovic   0 0 0 0 9 9
18 Mike Soltez   3 6 0 0 0 9
21 Tad Gorske alleghenyVELO 0 0 3 5 0 8
21 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0 0 8 0 0 8
23 Sean Brady Hollow Oak Coyotes 0 0 7 0 0 7
23 Nick Pascarella   4 3 0 0 0 7
25 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0 0 5 1 0 6
25 Ron Palermo   0 0 0 0 6 6
27 Chad Baker   5 0 0 0 0 5
27 Ricky Houghton   0 5 0 0 0 5
27 Brian Weiland Honey Stinger 0 2 0 0 3 5
30 Paul Scheele   0 0 4 0 0 4
30 John Swafford   0 0 0 0 4 4
32 Mark Briercheck   0 0 0 2 0 2
32 Scott Osterrieder N+1 cycling 0 0 2 0 0 2
34 Ron Kralic   0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Brad Kriley   0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Tim Marsh Silverback Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Mark Ouczarzak   0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Dean Regelski   0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Eric Rosendale   0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Dave shaffer Summit freewheelers 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Brian Trdina   0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Edgar Villegas   0 0 0 0 0 0
Place First Name Last Name Team Bradys Run Moraine North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Grand Masters Sport Men 55+
1 Steve Hutter Top Gear 15 0 13 15 15 58
2 Jay Miller Sewickley Cycling 14 14 0 14 14 56
3 Joe G Fraas Dirtyharrys 13 13 12 13 13 52
4 Rich Allen Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 12 12 5 10 12 46
5 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys / Highland Training 0 15 15 0 0 30
6 Tom Clayton FBMR 0 0 7 11 0 18
6 Larry Harper W.L.C. 9 0 0 9 0 18
8 Ray Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 8 0 0 0 9 17
9 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0 0 14 0 0 14
10 Dan Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 0 0 2 0 11 13
11 Donald Hall   0 0 0 12 0 12
12 Jeffrey Paul Pathfinder of West Virginia 0 0 11 0 0 11
12 Karl Pollack High Speed Dirt 11 0 0 0 0 11
14 David Imhoff   10 0 0 0 0 10
14 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0 0 10 0 0 10
14 Eric Enterline   0 0 0 0 10 10
17 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0 0 9 0 0 9
18 John McLaughlin NovaCare Cycling 0 0 8 0 0 8
19 Lenny McFadden Flat Tire Co. 0 0 6 0 0 6
20 Jim Anglin   0 0 4 0 0 4
21 george sagan   0 0 3 0 0 3
22 Fred Baker Baker Compound 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 John Humphrey   0 0 0 0 0 0
Place First Name Last Name Team Bradys Run Moraine North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Fatbike
1 Joseph A. Stroz Stroz PT & Sports Rehab 14 0 15 15 15 59
2 Erick Roskos Wamsley cycles 13 15 14 0 14 56
3 Ron Chamberlain Trail Gorillas 12 14 13 13 13 53
4 Tom Talerico   11 0 11 12 12 46
5 bryan routledge ACA-Sette Nove 0 0 12 11 0 23
6 christopher camp   10 0 0 10 0 20
7 Colin Ware Wamsley Cycles 15 0 0 0 0 15
8 Ed Stemby   0 0 0 14 0 14
9 Douglas Sikora   0 0 0 0 11 11
10 Michael Allinder Dude....Ride Faster!!!  ---------> 0 0 10 0 0 10
11 Michael Miloszewski   0 0 0 0 0 0
Place First Name Last Name Team Bradys Run Moraine North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Beginner Men
1 Mitchell Matthews   15 15 5 14 9 53
2 Chris Juliano   13 14 0 11 11 49
3 Alex Hays Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 12 11 3 10 13 46
4 Matt Petersen   7 10 0 8 10 35
5 Rob Stoudt   0 9 7 9 7 32
6 Dan Pellechio East End Cycling Club 0 0 14 0 14 28
7 Arthur Cain   8 13 0 0 0 21
8 Matt Backman   0 0 2 15 0 17
9 Russell Manski   0 0 15 0 0 15
9 Jake Palmer   0 0 0 0 15 15
11 Brandon Grosgi   14 0 0 0 0 14
12 Jared Boyer Top Gear 0 0 13 0 0 13
12 Alex Dunaway   0 0 0 13 0 13
12 john dunn   3 0 0 1 9 13
15 Rob Bowman   0 12 0 0 0 12
15 Jeff Pokrajac   0 0 0 12 0 12
15 Cory Resler   0 0 12 0 0 12
15 Daniel Cunningham   0 0 0 0 12 12
19 Sean Brady Hollow Oak Coyotes 0 0 11 0 0 11
19 Mike Spinelli   11 0 0 0 0 11
21 Joerg Butler T2 Crossfit 0 0 10 0 0 10
21 Michael Kubinec Slaapzak 10 0 0 0 0 10
23 Chris Kunselman   9 0 0 0 0 9
23 David Menges   0 0 9 0 0 9
25 Roy Leonard   0 0 8 0 0 8
25 Chris Persic   0 0 0 8 0 8
25 Elliott Galand   0 0 0 0 8 8
28 Ryan Falsulkey   0 0 0 7 0 7
28 Pete Wilson Fat and Furious 1 0 0 0 6 7
30 richard dahlgren Hollow Oak Coyotes 4 0 0 2 0 6
30 Roxy Racioppo team chainsmoke 6 0 0 0 0 6
30 Paul Scheele   0 0 6 0 0 6
33 Patrick Backman   0 0 0 5 0 5
33 Sean Bridgen Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 5 0 0 0 0 5
33 David Coburn   0 0 0 0 5 5
36 Owen Bittner Angry Monkeys Racing 0 0 4 0 0 4
36 John Swafford   0 0 0 4 0 4
38 Timothy Wolfe   0 0 0 3 0 3
39 Eric John Miladin Down Goes Frazier Racing 2 0 0 0 0 2
40 Peter Grewar N+1 cycling 0 0 1 0 0 1
Place First Name Last Name Team Bradys Run Moraine North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Beginner Women
1 Sarah Ross   15 0 0 15 14 44
2 Sharon Leavitt   14 0 0 13 15 42
3 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0 0 15 0 0 15
4 Jade Bower   0 0 14 0 0 14
4 Brandi Gaertner Bear Dog Bicycles 0 0 0 14 0 14
6 Jennifer Watt Iron City Bikes 0 0 0 0 0 0
Place First Name Last Name Team Bradys Run Moraine North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
High School
1 Conner Ogden   15 15 15 15 15 60
2 Ethan Caldwell   0 0 12 13 14 39
3 Anthony Bowman Flat Tire Co. 14 14 0 0 0 28
4 Timber Kriley PGH North PICA 13 0 0 14 0 27
5 Cole Kriebel   0 0 14 0 0 14
6 Mark Shumaker   0 0 13 0 0 13
7 Cameron Marshall PGH North PICA 12 0 0 0 0 12
Place First Name Last Name Team Bradys Run Moraine North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Junior 14 & Under
1 Noah Petersen Get Fit Families 15 0 15 15 11 56
2 Noah Stoudt Beaver County Composite Team 14 14 13 12 14 55
3 Alex Platt Dirty Harrys 12 15 0 13 13 53
4 Tanner Wilson   7 0 11 10 12 40
5 Maxwell Weiland   3 13 8 8 10 39
6 Hayden Wilson Beaver County Composite 0 0 14 0 15 29
7 Carson Kopp Pittsburgh North 10 0 12 0 0 22
8 Nathan Hajdila   5 0 10 0 0 15
9 Thomas DeVecchis   0 0 0 14 0 14
10 Marco Pascarella   13 0 0 0 0 13
11 Tanner Robinson Beaver county composite 11 0 0 0 0 11
11 Michael Spadafora   0 0 0 11 0 11
13 Cooper Bedilion Get Fit Families 1 0 9 0 0 10
14 Garrett LitInger Jr Syndicate 2 0 7 0 0 9
14 Brayden Miladin BCCT 9 0 0 0 0 9
14 Tom Wolfe   0 0 0 9 0 9
17 Reed Fisher Beaver County Composite Team 8 0 0 0 0 8
18 Dakota Hosaflook Pittsburgh east 6 0 0 0 0 6
18 Cameron LitInger Jr Syndicate 0 0 6 0 0 6
20 Jacob Shafer   0 0 5 0 0 5
21 Hunter Petersen Get Fit Families 0 0 4 0 0 4
21 Colton Robinson   4 0 0 0 0 4
23 Josiah Bower   0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Layne Burkes   0 0 0 0 0 0
23 Finley Wills Truefit Racing 0 0 0 0 0 0
Place First Name Last Name Team Bradys Run Moraine North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Unicycle
1 dave krack Butler Wobble / THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 15 15 15 15 15 60
2 Daniel Collins THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 14 14 13 14 14 56
3 Jesse Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 13 13 14 13 12 53
4 Kevin Burr THICK Bikes 12 12 12 12 13 49
5 Tim Slason THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 11 11 11 11 11 44
6 Christopher Beech THICK Bikes 0 0 10 0 0 10
7 Nathan Bartner   0 0 9 0 0 9
8 Danielle Millett THICK Bikes 0 0 8 0 0 8
9 Isabella  Coyle   0 0 7 0 0 7
10 Harland Mactaggart   0 0 6 0 0 6
11 James Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 0 5 0 0 5

 

Tags