2018 Standings

Month of Mud
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Expert Men
1 Anthony Grinnell Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run 13 15 11 14 14 56
2 Wyatt Rodgers Syndicate Cycling 11 14 6 13 15 53
3 Charlie Mullins Air Assurence 15 0 15 15 0 45
4 Joe Fraas Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run 12 12 8 11 7 43
4 Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu 9 11 4 10 13 43
6 Ed Karnage Silverback Racing 7 9 0 6 12 34
7 Jason Henze   4 10 1 7 5 26
8 Nathan  LaValla Bear Dog Bikes 5 0 0 8 9 22
9 Ben Ortt HNB 14 0 0 0 0 14
9 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling 0 0 14 0 0 14
11 Travis Saeler Angry Monkeys Racing 0 13 0 0 0 13
11 Josh Stough Lead and Follow Goods 0 0 13 0 0 13
11 Eric Bergman Fombell 0 8 0 5 0 13
14 Ryan Johnson UPMC Pro Bikes 0 0 12 0 0 12
14 Shawn Litster Margie Bars / JMAC Cycling 0 0 0 12 0 12
16 Eric Bergdoll Pitt Mtb 0 0 0 0 11 11
17 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Company 10 0 0 0 0 10
17 Sean Handerhan La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0 0 10 0 0 10
17 Justin Sweed Flat Tire Bike Shop 0 0 0 0 10 10
20 Nate annon Imnotheretoimpresspeopleormakefriends 0 0 9 0 0 9
20 Nick Ciero   0 0 0 9 0 9
22 Will Loevner   8 0 0 0 0 8
23 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0 0 7 0 0 7
24 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 6 0 0 0 0 6
25 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 0 0 5 0 0 5
26 Ben Bower   0 0 0 4 0 4
27 Doug DeWood Air Assurence 3 0 0 0 0 3
27 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 0 0 3 0 0 3
29 Chris Baker Margie Bars / JMAC Cycling 2 0 0 0 0 2
29 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0 0 2 0 0 2
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Expert Women
1 Suz Falvey Iron City Bikes 13 13 0 14 14 54
2 Julie Saeler Angry Monkeys Racing 0 15 15 0 0 30
3 Colleen Oneil Wilderness Voyageurs 0 0 0 15 13 28
4 Christina Buerkle   15 12 0 0 0 27
5 Greta Daniels JMac Cycling 0 0 11 0 12 23
6 Jill Valone Top Gear Bicycle 0 0 0 0 15 15
7 Ashley Reefer Flat Tire Co. 14 0 0 0 0 14
7 Robyn Brewer   0 14 0 0 0 14
7 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0 0 14 0 0 14
10 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars 0 0 13 0 0 13
11 MaryBeth Olezak Full Pint 12 0 0 0 0 12
11 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder of WV 0 0 12 0 0 12
13 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0 0 10 0 0 10
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Veteran Expert Men 40+
1 Regis Ricketts Iron City Bikes/Super Relax 14 14 0 15 15 58
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0 15 13 14 14 56
3 Joe Fotia FMBR 15 13 9 13 13 54
4 aaron shafer Snitgers/Debo Moving 13 10 7 10 12 45
5 Jim Rodgers Pro Bikes 10 12 2 9 11 42
6 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 11 9 5 8 10 38
7 Michael Boyd   9 8 3 6 9 32
8 Chris McCormick World of Wheels 12 11 0 0 0 23
8 Gnorace Pfitness Old Goats Inc. 0 0 11 12 0 23
10 Jeff Curry NuGo Racing 0 0 6 11 0 17
11 Travis Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective 0 0 15 0 0 15
12 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV 0 0 14 0 0 14
13 Dahn Pahrs   0 0 12 0 0 12
14 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing 0 0 10 0 0 10
15 zachary wills NuGo Racing 0 0 8 0 0 8
16 Henry Spreng Jr   0 0 0 7 0 7
17 Mark NICOLL   0 0 0 5 0 5
18 Matt Tinkey   0 0 4 0 0 4
19 David Klinke   0 0 1 0 0 1
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Singlespeed
1 James Litzinger Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run 15 15 15 15 15 60
2 Dahn Pahrs UPMC Pro Bikes 14 0 13 14 13 54
3 Simon Clark Silverback Racing 13 14 8 13 12 52
4 David Toth UPMC/Pro Bike+Run 12 13 9 10 0 44
5 Rob Lochner   10 9 0 8 11 38
6 Jason Prosseda   8 10 6 9 9 36
7 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 9 12 10 0 0 31
8 Aaron Shelmire MargieBars p/b JMac Cycling 0 11 0 11 0 22
9 Ryan Hoehn Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 11 0 7 0 0 18
10 Ryan Popple BAD LUCK RACING 0 0 14 0 0 14
10 Josh Stough Lead and Follow Goods 0 0 0 0 14 14
12 Shawn Geiger   0 0 12 0 0 12
12 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 0 0 0 12 0 12
14 Evan Perrone   0 0 11 0 0 11
15 Montana Miller Wilderness Voyageurs 0 0 0 0 10 10
16 Justin Sweed FLAT TIRE CO. 7 0 0 0 0 7
16 Mark DiDonato   0 0 0 7 0 7
18 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0 0 5 0 0 5
19 Hyagriv Simhan AlleghenyVELO 0 0 4 0 0 4
20 Owen Bittner   0 0 3 0 0 3
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Sport Men
1 Will Loevner   0 15 15 15 13 58
2 Robert Spears   15 14 0 12 14 55
3 Thad Paunovich   9 13 12 13 11 49
4 Jeff McCarren Gear Bicycle Sales/ Hunter S. Thompson 13 8 4 11 15 47
5 Mark Hanselman   12 11 11 10 9 44
6 Anthony Bowman Trail Flo 11 7 0 7 12 37
7 Nathan Hamm Bear Dog Bicycles 4 12 10 9 0 35
8 Chas Narne NuGo Racing 6 6 9 0 5 26
9 David Leksell Flat Tire Bike Shop 14 9 0 0 0 23
10 Seth Pierson   0 5 2 8 6 21
11 Russell Manski East End Cycling Club 5 4 3 5 4 18
12 Travis Wertman Full Pint Brewing 2 0 1 4 8 15
13 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling 0 0 14 0 0 14
13 Christopher Jackson n + 1 Cycling - BPU Investments 8 0 0 6 0 14
13 Ronald Longo Full Pint Brewing 0 0 0 14 0 14
16 Shea Devine alleghenyVELO 0 0 13 0 0 13
17 Nick Curzi Skratch Labs 10 2 0 0 0 12
18 Adrian Kasicky BAD LUCK RACING × THICK BIKES 0 10 0 0 0 10
18 Leonard Lucas Turd Ferguson 0 0 0 0 10 10
20 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO 0 0 8 0 0 8
21 Daniel Quayle Team Trailside 7 0 0 0 0 7
21 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 0 0 7 0 0 7
21 Andrew Steele   0 0 0 0 7 7
24 Justin Martincic Raabe Landscape 3 3 0 0 0 6
24 Dave Menges   0 0 6 0 0 6
24 Christopher Jackson n + 1 Cycling - BPU Investments 0 0 0 6 0 6
27 Edward King-Smith   0 0 5 0 0 5
28 Michael Allinder Snitger's/Debo  Moving 0 0 0 2 2 4
29 Brian Gengler   0 0 0 3 0 3
29 Ryan Williams   0 0 0 0 3 3
31 Rob Riddell   1 0 0 1 0 2
32 KENT ROGERS Snitger's/Debo  Moving 0 1 0 0 0 1
32 Elliot Galand   0 0 0 0 1 1
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Sport Women
1 Elise Moore Flat Tire Co. 13 14 13 0 13 53
2 Kristen Ehringer   14 0 0 13 14 41
3 Riley Pottinger Dirty Harry's / Franklin Regional HS 0 0 0 0 15 15
3 kelsey kradel   15 0 0 0 0 15
3 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0 15 0 0 0 15
3 Katharine Jordan Kindred Cycles 0 0 15 0 0 15
3 Stephanie Ritter Opus One Velo 0 0 0 15 0 15
8 Izabella Shaffer Summit freewheelers 0 0 14 0 0 14
8 Josephine LaCoe LaPrima Espresso Racing Co. 0 0 0 14 0 14
10 Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo 0 13 0 0 0 13
11 Kandice Gaines Flat Tire Co. 12 0 0 0 0 12
11 Meredith Cook   0 0 12 0 0 12
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Masters Women 40+
1 Stacie Truszkowski JMac cycling 14 0 14 15 15 58
2 Christa Ross Sette Nove 15 14 13 0 14 56
3 Cheryl Palermo   0 12 11 14 13 50
4 Kristin Udvari   0 15 0 0 0 15
4 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder of West Virginia 0 0 15 0 0 15
6 Jen Damon   13 0 0 0 0 13
6 lisa guard   0 13 0 0 0 13
8 Sara Petyk   0 0 12 0 0 12
9 Dana Tinkey Vander Kitten 0 0 10 0 0 10
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Masters Sport Men 45+
1 Mike Carpenter   13 14 0 15 13 55
2 scott ogden Snitger's/Debo  Moving 15 15 0 14 10 54
2 David Brown   0 13 13 13 15 54
4 Mark Lindsay Snitger's/Debo  Moving 11 12 10 9 8 42
5 Scott Diemert   10 10 12 8 0 40
6 Todd Link   14 0 11 11 0 36
7 Steve Karas   9 8 8 6 9 34
8 Brion Cooke Snitger Bikes\Debo Moving-Storage 8 6 6 5 12 32
9 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing 12 13 0 0 0 25
9 Shane Terrick Sadie's Soldiers/Twin Six 7 11 7 0 0 25
11 Chuck Gurchak Jerkface cycling 5 5 5 4 0 19
12 Curt Brown   0 0 15 0 0 15
13 Thomas Prusak NuGo Racing 0 0 14 0 0 14
13 James Pottinger   0 0 0 0 14 14
15 Arik Way   6 7 0 0 0 13
16 Randy Miller   0 0 0 0 11 11
17 Kurt Heil   0 0 0 10 0 10
18 David Hichey   0 0 9 0 0 9
18 Timothy Sabram   0 9 0 0 0 9
18 Brian Weiland Honey Stinger 3 2 2 2 0 9
21 Daniel Klinedinst Unaffiliated 0 4 4 0 0 8
22 Randy Millen   0 0 0 7 0 7
22 Jeff Farro   0 0 0 0 7 7
24 Edgar Villegas   4 0 0 0 0 4
25 Paul Diegelman alleghenyVELO 0 0 3 0 0 3
25 Chad Hickman   0 3 0 0 0 3
25 John McNelis   0 0 0 3 0 3
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Grand Masters Sport Men 55+
1 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highland Training 15 15 0 15 15 60
2 Steve Hutter   0 14 14 14 14 56
3 Joe G Fraas Dirty Harrys 13 11 9 13 13 50
4 BRIAN DEBO Snitgers Bicycles-Debo Moving 10 9 3 12 11 42
5 ed atkinson Silverback Racing 14 12 0 0 12 38
6 Negley Rodgers Flat Tire Co. 7 8 7 11 8 34
7 Rich Allen Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 11 7 0 9 0 27
8 John Crawford UPMC /  Pro Bikes 12 0 13 0 0 25
9 Bill Crawford   6 6 0 6 5 23
10 Ron Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 0 0 5 8 7 20
10 Fred Fischer   0 0 0 10 10 20
12 Dan Palermo Midgnight Clown Posse 0 4 0 7 6 17
13 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of West Virginia 0 0 15 0 0 15
14 Jay Miller Sewickley Cycling 0 13 0 0 0 13
15 John McLaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0 0 12 0 0 12
16 Jeff GUY UPMC / ProBike+Run 0 0 11 0 0 11
17 Chris McElhinny UPMC / PROBIKES 0 10 0 0 0 10
17 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing PB Margie Bars 0 0 10 0 0 10
19 Keith Glenn   9 0 0 0 0 9
19 Donald Hall   0 0 0 0 9 9
21 David Imhoff   8 0 0 0 0 8
21 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0 0 8 0 0 8
23 Jeffrey Paul Pathfinder of West Virginia 0 0 6 0 0 6
24 Jim Anglin   0 0 4 0 0 4
25 Thomas Bice n+1 cycling p/b BPU Financial 0 3 0 0 0 3
26 george sagan   0 0 2 0 0 2
27 Ray Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0 0 1 0 0 1
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Fatbike/Clydesdale
1 Zach Gaines Flat Tire Co. 14 15 0 15 15 59
2 Mark Salerno jr   0 14 15 14 12 55
3 Nick Pascarella   15 11 0 13 14 53
4 Ron Chamberlain Team Snitgers/Debo Moving 13 10 12 0 10 45
5 Owen Bittner Angry Monkeys 11 9 11 12 7 43
6 Arthur Cain   12 6 8 11 0 37
7 Alex Hays Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0 0 14 0 0 14
8 Tom Senkevich   0 13 0 0 0 13
8 Chris Jackson   0 0 13 0 0 13
8 Nick Calabrese   0 0 0 0 13 13
11 Nate Walvocra   0 12 0 0 0 12
12 Al Pivirotto   0 0 0 0 11 11
13 Alex Skander   10 0 0 0 0 10
13 Toby Yurko Solar Control 0 0 10 0 0 10
15 Jon Passauer HORKcycling 9 0 0 0 0 9
15 Dave shaffer Summit freewheelers 0 0 9 0 0 9
15 Shawn Martina   0 0 0 0 9 9
18 Keith Glenn   0 8 0 0 0 8
18 Jason Pdoff   0 0 0 0 8 8
20 Matt Conquest   0 7 0 0 0 7
20 John Semanco Full Pint Brewing 0 0 7 0 0 7
22 James Campbell   0 0 0 0 6 6
23 Edward Kormos   0 5 0 0 0 5
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Beginner Men
1 Evan Bell   14 15 0 15 13 57
2 Chris Juliano Gear Bicycles Sales 13 12 0 13 14 52
3 Michael Cutright   12 9 9 11 15 47
4 Rob Stoudt Highland Woods Racing Team 11 7 4 10 11 39
5 Eric Ash Team Farmers Insurance Racing 0 14 0 12 12 38
6 Ryan Eckel Koeles Cycling Club / NuGo Racing 0 0 15 14 0 29
7 Paul Jaroszynski   9 8 11 0 0 28
8 Luke Houston   0 13 10 0 0 23
9 Randall Ruminski   0 6 0 0 10 16
10 Roger Creekmore Gear bicycle sales 15 0 0 0 0 15
11 Cory Gwin   0 0 14 0 0 14
12 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo 0 0 13 0 0 13
13 Jamie Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 7 5 0 0 0 12
13 John Semanco Full Pint Brewing 0 0 12 0 0 12
13 Andrew Allen   0 4 0 0 8 12
16 Matt Moye   8 3 0 0 0 11
16 Ben Calik   0 11 0 0 0 11
16 Garett Butler   0 0 0 5 6 11
19 Ken Egler   0 10 0 0 0 10
19 Rich Schutte   10 0 0 0 0 10
21 Chuck Betters   0 0 0 9 0 9
21 Peter Wilson Highland Woods Racing 5 0 0 0 4 9
21 Jim Yurek   0 0 0 0 9 9
24 Michael Coumos Allegheny Velo 0 0 8 0 0 8
24 Corey Holt   0 0 0 8 0 8
26 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Coyotes 0 0 7 0 0 7
26 Randy Crawford   0 0 0 7 0 7
26 Mark Shields   0 0 0 0 7 7
29 Joshua Becker   0 0 6 0 0 6
29 Roxy Racioppo team chainsmoke 6 0 0 0 0 6
29 Bob Monroe   0 0 0 6 0 6
32 David Krack   0 0 5 0 0 5
32 David Turner   0 0 0 0 5 5
34 joshua Selling   0 0 0 4 0 4
35 Toby Yurko Solar Control 0 0 3 0 0 3
35 Sam Loevner   0 0 0 3 0 3
35 Mike Koenig   0 0 0 0 3 3
38 Steve Karas   0 0 2 0 0 2
38 Nathan Burtner Butler Wobble 0 2 0 0 0 2
38 Chris Chovan   0 0 0 2 0 2
38 Craig Codeluppi   0 0 0 0 2 2
42 Sam Cadwell   0 0 1 0 0 1
42 Robert McGinnis   0 1 0 0 0 1
42 Alex Sackandy   0 0 0 1 0 1
42 Tanush Nelikil   0 0 0 0 1 1
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Beginner Women
1 Monica VanDieren   0 14 14 15 15 58
2 Rebecca Cutright   15 13 9 13 14 55
3 Danielle Millett alleghenyVELO 0 15 0 0 0 15
3 Courtney Peterson   0 0 15 0 0 15
5 Sally Sherman Full Psych Adventure Team 0 0 0 14 0 14
6 Sara Petyk   0 0 13 0 0 13
6 Stacey Magda Ohiopyle Biking Club 0 0 0 0 13 13
8 Savannah Mack   0 12 0 0 0 12
8 KIMBERLY ECKEL   0 0 12 0 0 12
10 Erin Yanacek Allegheny Velo 0 0 11 0 0 11
11 Marlena Coumos   0 0 10 0 0 10
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
High School
1 Hayden Wilson Snitgers Bicycles-Debo Moving 15 15 12 15 12 57
2 Nathan Hojdila Beaver MTB Club 0 0 10 14 10 34
3 Ethan Cadwell Nugo Racing 0 14 13 0 0 27
3 Cole Kriebel   0 0 14 0 13 27
5 Thomas DeVecchis   0 13 11 0 0 24
6 Monter Peterson   0 0 15 0 0 15
6 Nicholas Kihel   0 0 0 0 15 15
8 Cody Pivirotto   0 0 0 0 14 14
9 Calvin Mitchell   0 12 0 0 0 12
10 Tanush Nelikil   0 11 0 0 0 11
10 Nathan Codeluppi   0 0 0 0 11 11
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Junior 14 & Under
1 Tanner Robinson Beaver county composite 14 14 13 15 8 56
2 Mac Messer Bear Dog Bikes 13 13 15 14 13 55
3 Cole Schrencengost   15 15 0 13 11 54
4 Noah Stoudt   12 10 14 11 6 47
5 Tanner Wilson Highland Woods racing 11 7 12 9 5 39
6 Maxwell Weiland Honey Stinger 10 6 11 7 4 34
7 Marco Pascarella   0 11 0 12 7 30
8 Colton Robinson   0 5 8 5 3 21
9 Torin Pottinger Dirty Harry's / Franklin Regional HS 0 0 0 0 15 15
10 Connor Pivirotto   0 0 0 0 14 14
11 Alex Platt   0 12 0 0 0 12
11 Jacob Pedley   0 0 0 0 12 12
13 Cooper Bedilion   0 0 10 0 0 10
13 Michael Spadafora   0 0 0 10 0 10
13 Daniel Codeluppie   0 0 0 0 10 10
16 Max Zablocki   0 9 0 0 0 9
16 Wyatt Clark Silverback Racing 0 0 9 0 0 9
16 Tyler Yurek   0 0 0 0 9 9
19 Lorelei Lehman Full Psych Adventure Team 0 0 0 8 0 8
20 Mason Urie   0 0 7 0 0 7
21 Ezra Shaffer   0 0 6 0 0 6
21 Malik White   0 0 0 6 0 6
24 Cameron Litzinger Jr Syndicate 0 0 5 0 0 5
25 Rocco Curzi   0 4 0 0 0 4
25 Garrett LitInger Jr Syndicate 0 0 4 0 0 4
21 Cameron Cramer   0 0 0 4 2 6
27 Cameron Cramer   0 3 0 0 0 3
27 Noah Peterson   0 0 3 0 0 3
27 Kayla Cramer   0 0 0 3 0 3
30 Andrew Elliott   0 2 0 0 0 2
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Unicycle
1 dave krack Butler Wobble / THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 15 15 15 15 14 60
2 Jesse Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 14 14 14 14 13 56
3 Daniel Collins THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 13 13 13 13 15 54
4 Kevin Burr THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 11 12 12 0 12 47
5 Tim Slason THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 10 0 8 0 11 29
6 Mike Brown   12 0 0 0 0 12
7 Nathan Burtner Butler Wobble 0 0 11 0 0 11
8 Isabella Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 0 10 0 0 10
9 Danielle Millett THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 0 9 0 0 9
10 Jamie Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 0 7 0 0 7
11 Harland MacTaggart #unicyclesareathing 0 0 6 0 0 6