2018 Standings

Month of Mud
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Expert Men
1 Anthony Grinnell Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run 13 15 11 0 0 39
2 Joe Fraas Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run 12 12 8 0 0 32
3 Wyatt Rodgers Syndicate Cycling 11 14 6 0 0 31
4 Charlie Mullins Air Assurence 15 0 15 0 0 30
5 Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu 9 11 4 0 0 24
6 Ed Karnage Silverback Racing 7 9 0 0 0 16
7 Jason Henze   4 10 1 0 0 15
8 Ben Ortt HNB 14 0 0 0 0 14
8 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling 0 0 14 0 0 14
10 Travis Saeler Angry Monkeys Racing 0 13 0 0 0 13
10 Josh Stough Lead and Follow Goods 0 0 13 0 0 13
12 Ryan Johnson UPMC Pro Bikes 0 0 12 0 0 12
13 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Company 10 0 0 0 0 10
13 Sean Handerhan La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0 0 10 0 0 10
15 Nate annon Imnotheretoimpresspeopleormakefriends 0 0 9 0 0 9
16 Will Loevner   8 0 0 0 0 8
16 Eric Bergman Fombell 0 8 0 0 0 8
18 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0 0 7 0 0 7
19 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 6 0 0 0 0 6
20 Nathan  LaValla Bear Dog Bikes 5 0 0 0 0 5
20 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 0 0 5 0 0 5
22 Doug DeWood Air Assurence 3 0 0 0 0 3
22 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 0 0 3 0 0 3
24 Chris Baker Margie Bars / JMAC Cycling 2 0 0 0 0 2
24 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0 0 2 0 0 2
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Expert Women
1 Julie Saeler Angry Monkeys Racing 0 15 15 0 0 30
2 Christina Buerkle   15 12 0 0 0 27
3 Suz Falvey Iron City Bikes 13 13 0 0 0 26
4 Ashley Reefer Flat Tire Co. 14 0 0 0 0 14
4 Robyn Brewer   0 14 0 0 0 14
4 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0 0 14 0 0 14
7 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars 0 0 13 0 0 13
8 MaryBeth Olezak Full Pint 12 0 0 0 0 12
8 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder of WV 0 0 12 0 0 12
10 Greta Daniels JMac Cycling 0 0 11 0 0 11
11 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0 0 10 0 0 10
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Veteran Expert Men 40+
1 Joe Fotia FMBR 15 13 9 0 0 37
2 aaron shafer Snitgers/Debo Moving 13 10 7 0 0 30
3 Regis Ricketts Iron City Bikes/Super Relax 14 14 0 0 0 28
3 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0 15 13 0 0 28
5 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 11 9 5 0 0 25
6 Jim Rodgers Pro Bikes 10 12 2 0 0 24
7 Chris McCormick World of Wheels 12 11 0 0 0 23
8 Michael Boyd   9 8 3 0 0 20
9 Travis Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective 0 0 15 0 0 15
10 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV 0 0 14 0 0 14
11 Dahn Pahrs   0 0 12 0 0 12
12 Gnorace Pfitness Old Goats Inc. 0 0 11 0 0 11
13 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing 0 0 10 0 0 10
14 zachary wills NuGo Racing 0 0 8 0 0 8
15 Jeff Curry NuGo Racing 0 0 6 0 0 6
16 Matt Tinkey   0 0 4 0 0 4
17 David Klinke   0 0 1 0 0 1
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Singlespeed
1 James Litzinger Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run 15 15 15 0 0 45
2 Simon Clark Silverback Racing 13 14 8 0 0 35
3 David Toth UPMC/Pro Bike+Run 12 13 9 0 0 34
4 Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 9 12 10 0 0 31
5 Dahn Pahrs UPMC Pro Bikes 14 0 13 0 0 27
6 Rob Lochner   10 10 0 0 0 20
7 Ryan Hoehn Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 11 0 7 0 0 18
8 Jason Prosseda   8 0 6 0 0 14
8 Ryan Popple BAD LUCK RACING 0 0 14 0 0 14
10 Shawn Geiger   0 0 12 0 0 12
11 Aaron Shelmire MargieBars p/b JMac Cycling 0 11 0 0 0 11
11 Evan Perrone   0 0 11 0 0 11
13 Justin Sweed FLAT TIRE CO. 7 0 0 0 0 7
14 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0 0 5 0 0 5
15 Hyagriv Simhan AlleghenyVELO 0 0 4 0 0 4
16 Owen Bittner   0 0 3 0 0 3
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Sport Men
1 Mark Hanselman   12 11 11 0 0 34
1 Thad Paunovich   9 13 12 0 0 34
3 Will Loevner   0 15 15 0 0 30
4 Robert Spears   15 14 0 0 0 29
5 Nathan Hamm Bear Dog Bicycles 4 12 10 0 0 26
6 Jeff McCarren Gear Bicycle Sales/ Hunter S. Thompson 13 8 4 0 0 25
7 David Leksell Flat Tire Bike Shop 14 9 0 0 0 23
8 Chas Narne NuGo Racing 6 6 9 0 0 21
9 Anthony Bowman Trail Flo 11 7 0 0 0 18
10 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling 0 0 14 0 0 14
11 Shea Devine alleghenyVELO 0 0 13 0 0 13
12 Nick Curzi Skratch Labs 10 2 0 0 0 12
12 Russell Manski East End Cycling Club 5 4 3 0 0 12
14 Adrian Kasicky BAD LUCK RACING × THICK BIKES 0 10 0 0 0 10
15 Christopher Jackson n + 1 Cycling - BPU Investments 8 0 0 0 0 8
15 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO 0 0 8 0 0 8
17 Daniel Quayle Team Trailside 7 0 0 0 0 7
17 Seth Pierson   0 5 2 0 0 7
17 Mike Scalamogna NuGo Racing 0 0 7 0 0 7
20 Justin Martincic Raabe Landscape 3 3 0 0 0 6
20 Dave Menges   0 0 6 0 0 6
22 Edward King-Smith   0 0 5 0 0 5
23 Travis Wertman Full Pint Brewing 2 0 1 0 0 3
24 Rob Riddell   1 0 0 0 0 1
24 KENT ROGERS   0 1 0 0 0 1
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Sport Women
1 Elise Moore Flat Tire Co. 13 14 13 0 0 40
2 kelsey kradel   15 0 0 0 0 15
2 Traci Judge Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0 15 0 0 0 15
2 Katharine Jordan Kindred Cycles 0 0 15 0 0 15
5 Kristen Ehringer   14 0 0 0 0 14
5 Izabella Shaffer Summit freewheelers 0 0 14 0 0 14
7 Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo 0 13 0 0 0 13
8 Kandice Gaines Flat Tire Co. 12 0 0 0 0 12
8 Meredith Cook   0 0 12 0 0 12
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Masters Women 40+
1 Christa Ross Sette Nove 15 14 13 0 0 42
2 Stacie Truszkowski JMac cycling 14 0 14 0 0 28
3 Cheryl Palermo   0 12 11 0 0 23
4 Kristin Udvari   0 15 0 0 0 15
4 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder of West Virginia 0 0 15 0 0 15
6 Jen Damon   13 0 0 0 0 13
6 lisa guard   0 13 0 0 0 13
8 Sara Petyk   0 0 12 0 0 12
9 Dana Tinkey Vander Kitten 0 0 10 0 0 10
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Masters Sport Men 45+
1 Mark Lindsay Snitger's/Debo  Moving 11 12 10 0 0 33
2 Scott Diemert   10 9 12 0 0 31
3 scott ogden   15 15 0 0 0 30
4 Mike Carpenter   13 14 0 0 0 27
5 David Brown   0 13 13 0 0 26
6 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing 12 13 0 0 0 25
6 Shane Terrick Sadie's Soldiers/Twin Six 7 11 7 0 0 25
6 Todd Link   14 0 11 0 0 25
9 Steve Karas   9 7 8 0 0 24
10 Brion Cooke Snitger Bikes\Debo Moving-Storage 8 5 6 0 0 19
11 Curt Brown   0 0 15 0 0 15
12 Chuck Gurchak Jerkface cycling 5 4 5 0 0 14
12 Thomas Prusak NuGo Racing 0 0 14 0 0 14
14 Arik Way   6 6 0 0 0 12
15 David Hichey   0 0 9 0 0 9
16 Timothy Sabram   0 8 0 0 0 8
17 Daniel Klinedinst Unaffiliated 0 3 4 0 0 7
18 Brian Weiland Honey Stinger 3 1 2 0 0 6
19 Edgar Villegas   4 0 0 0 0 4
20 Paul Diegelman alleghenyVELO 0 0 3 0 0 3
21 Chad Hickman   0 2 0 0 0 2
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Grand Masters Sport Men 55+
1 Joe G Fraas Dirty Harrys 13 11 9 0 0 33
2 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highland Training 15 15 0 0 0 30
3 Steve Hutter   0 14 14 0 0 28
4 ed atkinson Silverback Racing 14 12 0 0 0 26
5 John Crawford UPMC /  Pro Bikes 12 0 13 0 0 25
6 BRIAN DEBO Snitgers Bicycles-Debo Moving 10 9 3 0 0 22
6 Negley Rodgers Flat Tire Co. 7 8 7 0 0 22
8 Rich Allen Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 11 7 0 0 0 18
9 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of West Virginia 0 0 15 0 0 15
10 Jay Miller Sewickley Cycling 0 13 0 0 0 13
11 Bill Crawford   6 6 0 0 0 12
11 John McLaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0 0 12 0 0 12
13 Jeff GUY UPMC / ProBike+Run 0 0 11 0 0 11
14 Chris McElhinny UPMC / PROBIKES 0 10 0 0 0 10
14 Scott House Pike Street Bike Racing PB Margie Bars 0 0 10 0 0 10
16 Keith Glenn   9 0 0 0 0 9
17 David Imhoff   8 0 0 0 0 8
17 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0 0 8 0 0 8
19 Jeffrey Paul Pathfinder of West Virginia 0 0 6 0 0 6
20 Ron Palermo Midnight Clown Posse 0 0 5 0 0 5
21 Dan Palermo Midgnight Clown Posse 0 4 0 0 0 4
21 Jim Anglin   0 0 4 0 0 4
23 Thomas Bice n+1 cycling p/b BPU Financial 0 3 0 0 0 3
24 george sagan   0 0 2 0 0 2
25 Ray Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0 0 1 0 0 1
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Fatbike/Clydesdale
1 Ron Chamberlain Team Snitgers/Debo Moving 13 10 12 0 0 35
2 Owen Bittner Angry Monkeys 11 9 11 0 0 31
3 Zach Gaines Flat Tire Co. 14 15 0 0 0 29
3 Mark Salerno jr   0 14 15 0 0 29
5 Nick Pascarella   15 11 0 0 0 26
5 Arthur Cain   12 6 8 0 0 26
7 Alex Hays Aero Tech Designs Factory Team 0 0 14 0 0 14
8 Tom Senkevich   0 13 0 0 0 13
8 Chris Jackson   0 0 13 0 0 13
10 Nate Walvocra   0 12 0 0 0 12
11 Alex Skander   10 0 0 0 0 10
11 Toby Yurko Solar Control 0 0 10 0 0 10
13 Jon Passauer HORKcycling 9 0 0 0 0 9
13 Dave shaffer Summit freewheelers 0 0 9 0 0 9
15 Keith Glenn   0 8 0 0 0 8
16 Matt Conquest   0 7 0 0 0 7
16 John Semanco Full Pint Brewing 0 0 7 0 0 7
18 Edward Kormos   0 5 0 0 0 5
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Beginner Men
1 Michael Cutright   12 9 9 0 0 30
2 Evan Bell   14 15 0 0 0 29
3 Paul Jaroszynski   9 8 11 0 0 28
4 Chris Juliano Gear Bicycles Sales 13 12 0 0 0 25
5 Luke Houston   0 13 10 0 0 23
6 Rob Stoudt Highland Woods Racing Team 11 7 4 0 0 22
7 Roger Creekmore Gear bicycle sales 15 0 0 0 0 15
7 Ryan Eckel Koeles Cycling Club / NuGo Racing 0 0 15 0 0 15
9 Eric Ash Team Farmers Insurance Racing 0 14 0 0 0 14
9 Cory Gwin   0 0 14 0 0 14
11 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo 0 0 13 0 0 13
12 Jamie Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 7 5 0 0 0 12
12 John Semanco Full Pint Brewing 0 0 12 0 0 12
14 Matt Moye   8 3 0 0 0 11
14 Ken Egler   0 11 0 0 0 11
16 Rich Schutte   10 0 0 0 0 10
16 Ben Calik   0 10 0 0 0 10
18 Michael Coumos Allegheny Velo 0 0 8 0 0 8
19 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Coyotes 0 0 7 0 0 7
20 Joshua Becker   0 0 6 0 0 6
20 Roxy Racioppo team chainsmoke 6 0 0 0 0 6
20 Randall Ruminski   0 6 0 0 0 6
23 David Krack   0 0 5 0 0 5
23 Peter Wilson Highland Woods Racing 5 0 0 0 0 5
25 Andrew Allen   0 4 0 0 0 4
26 Toby Yurko Solar Control 0 0 3 0 0 3
27 Steve Karas   0 0 2 0 0 2
27 Nathan Burtner Butler Wobble 0 2 0 0 0 2
29 Sam Cadwell   0 0 1 0 0 1
29 Robert McGinnis   0 1 0 0 0 1
31 Garett Butler   0 0 0 0 0 0
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Beginner Women
1 Rebecca Cutright   15 13 9 0 0 37
2 Monica VanDieren   0 14 14 0 0 28
3 Danielle Millett alleghenyVELO 0 15 0 0 0 15
3 Courtney Peterson   0 0 15 0 0 15
5 Sara Petyk   0 0 13 0 0 13
6 Savannah Mack   0 12 0 0 0 12
6 KIMBERLY ECKEL   0 0 12 0 0 12
8 Erin Yanacek Allegheny Velo 0 0 11 0 0 11
9 Marlena Coumos   0 0 10 0 0 10
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
High School
1 Hayden Wilson Snitgers 15 15 12 0 0 42
2 Ethan Cadwell Nugo Racing 0 14 13 0 0 27
3 Thomas DeVecchis   0 13 11 0 0 24
4 Monter Peterson   0 0 15 0 0 15
5 Cole Kriebel   0 0 14 0 0 14
6 Calvin Mitchell   0 12 0 0 0 12
7 Tanush Nelikil   0 11 0 0 0 11
8 Nathan Hojdila Beaver MTB Club 0 0 10 0 0 10
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Junior 14 & Under
1 Mac Messer Bear Dog Bikes 13 13 15 0 0 41
2 Tanner Robinson Beaver county composite 14 14 12 0 0 40
3 Noah Stoudt   12 10 14 0 0 36
4 Tanner Wilson Highland Woods racing 11 7 13 0 0 31
5 Cole Schrenngost   15 15 0 0 0 30
6 Maxwell Weiland Honey Stinger 10 6 11 0 0 27
7 Colton Robinson   0 5 8 0 0 13
8 Alex Platt   0 12 0 0 0 12
9 Marco Pascarella   0 11 0 0 0 11
10 Cooper Bedilion   0 0 10 0 0 10
11 Max Zablocki   0 9 0 0 0 9
11 Wyatt Clark Silverback Racing 0 0 9 0 0 9
13 Mason Urie   0 0 7 0 0 7
14 Ezra Shaffer   0 0 6 0 0 6
15 Cameron Litzinger Jr Syndicate 0 0 5 0 0 5
16 Rocco Curzi   0 4 0 0 0 4
16 Garrett LitInger Jr Syndicate 0 0 4 0 0 4
18 Cameron Cramer   0 3 0 0 0 3
18 Noah Peterson   0 0 3 0 0 3
20 Andrew Elliott   0 2 0 0 0 2
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX North Park MTB Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Unicycle
1 dave krack Butler Wobble / THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 15 15 15 0 0 45
2 Jesse Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 14 14 14 0 0 42
3 Daniel Collins THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 13 13 13 0 0 39
4 Mike Brown   12 12 0 0 0 24
5 Kevin Burr THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 11 0 12 0 0 23
6 Tim Slason THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 10 0 8 0 0 18
7 Nathan Burtner Butler Wobble 0 0 11 0 0 11
8 Isabella Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 0 10 0 0 10
9 Danielle Millett THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 0 9 0 0 9
10 Jamie Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 0 7 0 0 7
11 Harland MacTaggart #unicyclesareathing 0 0 6 0 0 6