2019 Standings

Month of Mud
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Expert Men
1 William Loevner Dirty Harrys 13 14 12 15 14 56
2 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Co. 14 13 11 11 15 53
3 Wyatt Rodgers Syndicate Cycling Team 12 10 10 13 13 48
4 Ryan Hoehn Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 11 7 0 12 12 42
5 Robert Spears   10 4 4 14 10 38
6 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co 0 3 8 10 11 32
7 Thad Paunovich   0 6 7 9 8 30
8 Charlie Mullins Gear Bicycle Sales 0 15 14 0 0 29
9 Joe Fraas Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run 0 5 6 8 9 28
10 Aaron Coxen Dirty Harrys 15 0 0 0 0 15
10 Jordan Snyder Commonwealth Cycling Collective 0 0 15 0 0 15
12 Christian Schott Trek Store of Wexford 9 2 3 0 0 14
13 Michael Mihalik Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 0 0 13 0 0 13
14 Jared Zollars Ride On 0 12 0 0 0 12
15 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching 0 11 0 0 0 11
16 Jesu Amaral   0 1 0 2 7 10
17 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 0 9 0 0 0 9
17 Cody Pivirotto UPMC /  Pro Bikes + Run 0 0 9 0 0 9
19 Eric Bergman Jr Aerodog Racing 8 0 0 0 0 8
19 Steve Bedilion Team Ed Brewer Retirement Fund 0 8 0 0 0 8
21 David Friedman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 7 0 0 0 0 7
21 Mike Cordaro   0 0 0 7 0 7
23 Nathan LaValla Aerodog Racing 0 0 0 6 0 6
24 Todd Harper NuGo Racing 0 0 5 0 0 5
24 Kohl Aumer   0 0 0 5 0 5
26 Ben Bower   0 0 0 4 0 4
27 Justin Sweed Flat Tire Co. 0 0 0 3 0 3
28 Shane Montgomery JMac Cycling LLC 0 0 2 0 0 2
29 Dillon Mitchel   0 0 0 1 0 1
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Expert Women
1 Ryanne Palermo Naked Bicycles 13 14 11 15 14 56
2 Greta Daniels Margie Bars p/b JMac Cycling 9 11 13 13 10 47
3 Suz Falvey Iron City Bikes 10 12 0 12 13 47
4 Ashley Reefer Flat Tire Co. 11 0 0 14 12 37
5 Julie Saeler   0 15 15 0 0 30
6 Beth DeSanzo   14 0 0 0 15 29
7 Anna Barensfeld   15 0 0 0 0 15
8 Katina Sayers Speed Science Coaching/Syracuse Bike 0 0 14 0 0 14
9 Robyn Brewer   0 13 0 0 0 13
10 kelsey kradel Flat Tire Co 12 0 0 0 0 12
10 Izabella Shafer UPMC /  Pro Bikes + Run 0 0 12 0 0 12
12 Colleen O'Neil   0 0 0 11 0 11
12 Lauren Ison New River Bikes 0 0 0 0 11 11
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Veteran Expert Men 40+
1 aaron shafer Snitgers/Debo Moving/Gristhouse 14 14 10 15 15 58
2 Joe Fotia UPMC Pro Bike & Run 15 13 0 14 14 56
3 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 13 0 13 13 13 52
4 Jim Rodgers ProBikes 10 11 0 12 12 45
5 Michael Boyd   11 10 5 10 10 41
6 Jason Henze   9 7 3 9 11 36
6 Brian Halsey   8 8 0 11 9 36
8 Mike Carpenter Debo Snitgers 12 12 4 0 0 28
9 Travis Saleler Trek 0 15 12 0 0 27
10 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer & Coffee 0 0 15 0 0 15
10 Mark Liti East End Cycling Club 6 0 1 8 0 15
12 David Mrkonja   0 0 14 0 0 14
13 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0 0 11 0 0 11
14 Henry Spreng Pgh Peddlers 0 9 0 0 0 9
14 Rege Ricketts   0 0 9 0 0 9
16 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance / Pro Bikes 0 0 8 0 0 8
17 Steve Salvatore   7 0 0 0 0 7
17 Matt Tinkey   0 0 7 0 0 7
17 Mike Schultz Dirty Harry's/ Highland Training 0 0 0 7 0 7
20 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highland Training 0 0 6 0 0 6
21 Joe G Fraas Dirty Harry's 0 0 2 0 0 2
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Singlespeed
1 James Litzinger Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run 15 15 15 15 15 60
2 Regis Ricketts Iron City Bikes/Super Relax 13 12 8 14 13 52
3 Simon Clark   14 0 12 13 12 51
4 Shane Montgomery JMac Cycling LLC 12 10 11 9 10 43
5 Rob Lochner   11 8 7 10 9 38
6 Dahn Pahrs UPMC /  Pro Bikes + Run 0 11 14 12 0 37
6 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 10 9 10 0 8 37
8 TJ Platt Dirty Harry's 8 0 0 11 11 30
9 Jason Prosseda   9 7 6 6 6 28
10 David  Mrkonja   0 13 0 0 14 27
11 Evan Perrone   0 14 0 0 0 14
11 Matt Tinkey   0 0 0 7 7 14
13 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV 0 0 13 0 0 13
14 Joe Fraas   0 0 9 0 0 9
15 Montana Miller   0 0 0 8 0 8
16 Ben Bower   0 0 5 0 0 5
16 Mike Ambrocik Thick Bikes 0 0 0 5 0 5
18 Thad Paunovich   0 0 4 0 0 4
19 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0 0 3 0 0 3
20 Zack Hawthorne Kraynicks Bike Shop 0 0 2 0 0 2
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Sport Men
1 Mark Hanselman   15 15 7 14 14 58
2 Jon Drozd   13 14 0 13 12 52
3 Doug Soxman   11 10 11 10 13 45
4 Evan Bell   14 11 9 9 11 45
5 Cole Kriebel   12 0 15 0 10 37
6 Garrett Jockey   0 6 10 8 9 33
7 Kevin Kyes   10 9 4 5 0 28
8 Jeff McCarren Gear Bicycle Sales 0 13 0 12 0 25
9 Michael Cutright   7 5 6 3 6 24
10 Edward King-Smith TEAM GTB 0 8 13 0 0 21
11 Travis Wertman Full Pint Brewing 6 1 0 7 5 19
12 Seth Pierson   5 2 1 1 8 16
13 Josh Toth   0 0 0 15 0 15
13 Duncan Miller Sewickley Cycling 8 0 3 0 4 15
13 Cory Nicols World of Wheels 0 0 0 0 15 15
16 Brian Kleijnjans Speed Vision Bikes 0 0 14 0 0 14
16 Michael Monyok   0 7 0 0 7 14
18 Brent Baldauf   2 0 8 0 3 13
19 Jesse Ansley   0 12 0 0 0 12
19 Steve Hutter   0 0 12 0 0 12
21 Ben Nelko Gear Bicycle Sales 0 0 0 11 0 11
22 Connor Ogden Snitgers Bicycles / Debo Moving 9 0 0 0 0 9
23 Jeffery Gonano   0 4 2 2 0 8
24 Justin Marchiori   0 0 0 6 0 6
25 Shawn Klocek TEAM GTB 0 0 5 0 0 5
26 Stephen Hagenstein   4 0 0 0 0 4
26 Zach Yomboro Ohiopyle Biking Club 0 0 0 4 0 4
28 Kevin Park Sewickley Cycling 3 0 0 0 0 3
28 Brad Esper   0 3 0 0 0 3
30 Justin Martincic Body by Sarris Ice Cream 0 0 0 0 2 2
31 Sean Shapiro Aerodog Racing 1 0 0 0 0 1
31 Kent Rodgers   0 0 0 0 1 1
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Sport Women
1 Abby Shetler Dirty Harry's 14 14 0 14 15 57
2 Gretchen Holoubek   15 15 0 15 0 45
3 Elise Moore Flat 0 0 0 13 0 13
4 Laneya Matteson   0 0 0 12 0 12
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Masters Women 40+
1 Stacie Truszkowski Margie Bars / JMac Cycling 15 14 15 13 15 59
2 Christa Ross Sette Nove 14 0 14 15 14 57
3 Michelle Paracca   0 12 12 14 13 51
4 Dana Tinkey   0 9 10 11 11 41
5 Jennifer Damon TEAM GTB 0 11 0 12 12 35
6 Monica VanDieren Aerodog Racing 0 10 13 0 0 23
7 Kristin Udvari   0 15 0 0 0 15
8 Mary Moore   13 0 0 0 0 13
8 Suzanne Kinsky   0 13 0 0 0 13
10 Laurie Plummer Hollow Oaks Coyotes 0 0 11 0 0 11
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Masters Sport Men 45+
1 Todd Link Jerkface Cycling 15 14 0 12 15 56
2 Robbie Spehar   14 12 12 14 14 54
3 Mark Lindsay Debo/Snitger's 12 13 7 15 13 53
4 Ray Hindman   9 10 8 13 0 40
5 Kurt Heil   13 11 0 11 0 35
6 Michael Allinder Snitgers Bicycles / Debo Moving 8 3 0 8 11 30
7 Thomas Prusak NuGo Racing 0 15 14 0 0 29
7 Brion Cooke Debo Moving - Snitger's 7 5 1 7 10 29
9 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes 0 0 13 0 12 25
10 Steve Karas Nicko McBrain 6 9 5 0 0 20
10 Randy Miller Flat Tire Co 10 0 0 10 0 20
12 Curt Brown NuGo Racing 0 0 15 0 0 15
13 Brian Weiland Honey Stinger 4 0 0 1 9 14
14 Douglas Sikora   0 4 0 9 0 13
15 Joseph McLeod   11 0 0 0 0 11
15 C Jackson   0 0 11 0 0 11
17 Tad Gorske   0 6 4 0 0 10
17 Albert Carvelli   0 0 10 0 0 10
19 Keith Cumpston Aerodog Racing 0 0 9 0 0 9
20 Jim Shaver   0 8 0 0 0 8
21 Anthony Guzzi   0 7 0 0 0 7
22 Bryan Routledge Sette Nove 0 0 6 0 0 6
22 Pat Monoghan   0 0 0 6 0 6
24 Gordon Davis   5 0 0 0 0 5
24 Edmund Shaw   0 0 0 5 0 5
26 Brian Hazlett   0 1 0 3 0 4
26 Jay Jones   0 0 0 4 0 4
28 Dan Baran   0 0 3 0 0 3
29 Chad Hickman   0 2 0 0 0 2
29 Steven Riesenberg   0 0 2 0 0 2
29 Mark Kauyok   0 0 0 2 0 2
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Grand Masters Sport Men 55+
1 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highland Training 15 15 15 14 14 59
2 Scott Ogden Snitgers Bicycles-Debo Moving 14 14 14 15 13 57
3 Steve Hutter Old Dude and Bike… 0 13 13 13 12 51
4 Jay Miller Sewickley Cycling 12 11 10 0 11 44
5 Joe G Fraas Dirty Harrys 11 10 8 12 10 43
6 John Crawford UPMC /  Pro Bikes + Run 13 12 12 0 0 37
7 Brian Debo Snitgers/Debo Moving 10 7 3 9 0 29
8 Fred Fischer Debo Moving/Snitger's Bicycle 0 0 0 10 8 18
9 Gunnar Shogren   0 0 0 0 15 15
10 Negley Rodgers Flat Tire Co 0 8 5 0 0 13
11 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBikes 0 0 11 0 0 11
11 Fred Wright Wilderness Voyagers 0 0 0 11 0 11
13 ed atkinson Silverback Racing 9 0 0 0 0 9
13 John Ayers Gear Bicycle Sales 0 9 0 0 0 9
13 Jeffrey Paul Pathfinder of WV 0 0 9 0 0 9
13 Allen Moore   0 0 0 0 9 9
17 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0 0 7 0 0 7
17 Donald Hall Team Debo 0 0 0 0 7 7
19 Charlie Patterson   0 6 0 0 0 6
19 David Thornton   0 0 6 0 0 6
21 Mark Kuntz   0 0 4 0 0 4
22 James Anglin   0 0 2 0 0 2
23 Larry Harder WLK 0 0 1 0 0 1
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Fatbike
1 Rich Allen Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 15 13 10 13 14 55
2 Arthur Cain   13 12 9 11 12 48
3 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Co 0 15 0 15 15 45
4 David Thorton   0 14 14 0 0 28
5 Anthony Kramer   0 0 0 14 13 27
6 Joe G Fraas Dirty Harrys 0 0 15 0 0 15
7 Christopher Jackson n + 1 Cycling - BPU Investments 14 0 0 0 0 14
8 Mark Lindsay Debo Moving/Snitger's/Gristhouse 0 0 13 0 0 13
9 Steven Riesenberg   0 0 12 0 0 12
9 Craig Marx   0 0 0 12 0 12
11 Bryan Routledge Sette Nove 0 0 11 0 0 11
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Clydesdale
1 David Goedicke   15 15 0 14 15 59
2 Nick Pascarella   14 14 0 15 14 57
3 Dale Fogg   0 13 15 13 13 54
4 Chuck Gurchak Jerkface cycling 13 12 14 12 12 51
5 Noah Purdy Get off My Lawn 12 0 0 0 0 12
6 Jon Paussauer Get off My Lawn 11 0 0 0 0 11
6 John Matteson   0 0 0 11 0 11
6 Keith Bryan   0 0 0 0 11 11
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Beginner Men
1 Rob Stoudt Highland Woods Racing Team 15 15 13 14 15 59
2 Nathan Omasta   14 13 12 15 0 54
3 Rich Schutte   12 11 0 13 8 44
4 Chuck Betters   0 14 15 0 14 43
5 Kevin Korade   13 0 0 12 9 34
6 Ryan Walton   0 10 10 0 11 31
7 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo 0 0 14 0 0 14
7 Glenn Riddle   8 0 0 6 0 14
9 Chris Vogan   0 0 0 0 13 13
10 Henry DeLuca Gear Bicycle Sales 0 12 0 0 0 12
10 Craig Marx   0 7 5 0 0 12
10 Brent Carter   0 6 6 0 0 12
10 Chris Cutshall   0 0 0 0 12 12
14 Paul McMahon   11 0 0 0 0 11
14 Michael Coumos Allegheny Velo 0 0 11 0 0 11
14 Heath Hollowood   0 0 0 11 0 11
17 Kyle Saylor   10 0 0 0 0 10
17 Tony Manfred   0 0 0 10 0 10
17 Jon Passauer   0 0 0 8 2 10
17 Brandon Grossi   0 0 0 0 10 10
21 James Giallombardo   9 0 0 0 0 9
21 Andrew Case Pink Squid 0 9 0 0 0 9
21 Steve Karas   0 0 9 0 0 9
21 Brent Crater   0 0 0 9 0 9
21 Jamie Coyne   0 3 0 0 6 9
26 Jim Yurek   0 8 0 0 0 8
26 Sean Bridgen Aerodog Racing 0 0 8 0 0 8
26 Ryan Exler   0 4 0 0 4 8
29 Nathan Hojdila   0 0 7 0 0 7
29 Bubba Rodgers Sr   0 0 0 7 0 7
29 Kevin Burr   0 0 0 0 7 7
32 Robert McGinnis   0 5 0 0 0 5
32 James Walker Gear Bicycle Sales 0 0 0 5 0 5
32 Allen Rhodes    0 0 0 0 5 5
35 Ted Zak   0 0 4 0 0 4
35 Robert Minor   0 0 0 4 0 4
37 Dave Krack   0 0 3 0 0 3
37 Roxy Racioppo Team Chainsmoke 0 0 0 0 3 3
39 Blake Kelly   0 2 0 0 0 2
39 Matt Cochran   0 0 2 0 0 2
41 Warren Blair   0 0 1 0 0 1
41 John Dunn   0 1 0 0 0 1
41 Jacob Rhodes   0 0 0 0 1 1
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Beginner Women
1 Jodi Krause   15 14 0 15 15 59
2 Hollis Laird   13 15 13 14 14 56
3 Rebecca Cutright   12 11 9 12 13 48
4 Victoria Kochick   14 13 0 0 0 27
4 Amy Smith   0 0 14 13 0 27
6 Lisa Boyd   0 12 12 0 0 24
7 Lexie Blalock Wheelcraft 0 0 15 0 0 15
8 Margie Zak   0 0 11 0 0 11
8 Katie May   0 0 0 11 0 11
10 Ashely Gengler   0 10 0 0 0 10
10 Marlena Coumos   0 0 10 0 0 10
12 Jennifer Ruminski   0 9 0 0 0 9
13 Amy Warner   0 8 0 0 0 8
13 Jade Bower   0 0 8 0 0 8
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
High School Boys
1 Luke Gunnett UPMC /  Pro Bikes + Run 15 15 15 15 15 60
2 Hayden Wilson   0 14 13 14 14 55
3 Colin Schwal   13 13 14 11 12 52
4 Nathan Hojdila   0 12 11 9 9 41
5 Noah Stoudt   12 0 12 0 11 35
6 Cameron Marshall North Pittsburgh Cycling 14 0 0 12 0 26
7 Josh Vazquez   0 11 0 8 0 19
8 Lowell Shaw   0 0 0 13 0 13
8 Cole Schrecengost   0 0 0 0 13 13
10 Jacob Mizer   0 0 10 0 0 10
10 Seamus Quigley   0 0 0 10 0 10
10 Zach Damore   0 0 0 0 10 10
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Junior Boys 14 & Under
1 Mac Messer Aerodog Racing 14 15 15 15 14 59
2 Alex Platt Dirty Harry's 15 14 0 14 15 58
3 Maxwell Weiland Trailcraft / Honey Stinger 13 0 14 11 13 51
4 Colton Robinson   0 11 12 0 11 34
5 Tanner Wilson Team Two Stroke 0 13 0 0 12 25
6 Malik White Rigid Bike 0 0 13 0 0 13
6 Teague Quigley   0 0 0 13 0 13
8 Wyatt Case   0 12 0 0 0 12
8 Chase Spehar   0 0 0 12 0 12
10 Nolan Darr    0 10 0 0 0 10
10 Dalton Summers   0 0 0 0 10 10
12 Garrett Litzinger Jr Syndicate 0 9 0 0 0 9
13 Evan Kapsin   0 8 0 0 0 8
14 Caseu Darr   0 7 0 0 0 7
15 Matthew Checkak   0 6 0 0 0 6
16 Edward Bowser   0 5 0 0 0 5
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Junior Girls 14 & Under
1 Liam Cooke   0 0 15 0 0 15
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Unicycle
1 Jesse Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 15 15 15 15 15 60
2 dave krack Butler Wobble / THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 14 14 14 0 14 56
3 Daniel Collins THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 13 13 13 14 13 53
4 Kevin Burr THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 12 0 0 0 0 12
4 Isabella Coyne  THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 0 12 0 0 12
4 Kenton Bandy   0 12 0 0 0 12
4 Tim Slason   0 0 0 0 12 12
8 Jamie Coyne   THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 0 11 0 0 11
Place First Name Last Name Team Moraine Alameda North Park CX Ohiopyle Brady's Run Best 4 of 5 Races
Kids 10 & Under
1 Josiah BOWER    15 15 14 13 14 58
2 Cameron Cramer   13 11 12 12 13 50
3 Cameron Litzinger Jr Syndicate 0 12 13 14 11 50
4 Chayce Jones   0 10 11 15 10 46
5 Jacob Shafer   0 0 15 0 15 30
6 Mason Wertman Full Pint Brewing 0 8 9 10 0 27
7 Anna Litster   0 14 0 0 12 26
8 Mattew Riddle   14 0 0 11 0 25
9 Bella Coyne   0 13 0 0 0 13
10 Judah Bower   0 0 10 0 0 10
11 Rodrigo Rivera   0 9 0 0 0 9
11 Cannon Clark   0 0 0 9 0 9
11 Max McCaffrey   0 0 0 0 9 9
14 Molly Marx   0 0 8 0 0 8
14 Oliver Crumpler   0 0 0 8 0 8
16 Lauryn White   0 0 7 0 0 7
17 Ryan Hoehn Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0 0 6 0 0 6