2021 Standings

Month of Mud

Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Expert Men
1 Anthony Grinnell Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run 14 15 15 12 14 58
2 Cody Pivirotto Pro Bike + Run 12 13 0 10 13 48
3 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC / Margie Bars 8 10 9 5 6 33
4 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Co. 13 12 14 0 0 39
5 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factor 0 11 11 0 11 33
6 Cory Nicols 814 outdoor sports 0 0 0 13 15 28
7 Russell Shorkey Syndicate Cycling 0 6 0 8 12 26
8 Shawn Litster Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting 0 14 0 11 0 25
9 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching 10 0 12 0 0 22
9 Nathan Lavalla AeroDog Racing 0 8 10 4 0 22
9 David Jackson Massage Envy Racing 0 0 13 9 0 22
12 Brent Baldauf Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 7 9 0 0 0 16
13 Charlie Mullins Specialized/ Gear Bicycle Sales 15 0 0 0 0 15
13 Jordan Snyder Freddi Fu cycling 0 0 0 15 0 15
15 Michael Mihalik MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling 0 0 0 14 0 14
16 Zach Vorberger Syndicate Cycling 11 0 0 0 0 11
17 Mike Cordaro   0 0 0 0 10 10
18 Robert Weber   9 0 0 0 0 9
18 Angelo Bonesio Flat Tire Co. 0 0 0 0 9 9
20 Mike Scalamogna Margie Bars 0 0 8 0 0 8
20 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. 0 0 0 0 8 8
22 Mark Hanselman Dirty Harrys 0 7 0 0 0 7
22 Eric Bergman Aerodog Racing 0 0 7 0 0 7
22 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC/ Margie Bars 0 0 0 7 0 7
22 Justin Sweed Flat Tire Co. 0 0 0 0 7 7
26 Steve Yackovich   0 0 0 6 0 6
27 Randy Miller   0 0 0 0 5 5
28 Tyler Neely Flat Tire Co. 0 0 0 0 4 4
29 Chris Guarlotti Flat Tire Co. 0 0 0 0 3 3
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Expert Women
1 Christina Buerkle   15 14 15 15 15 60
2 Colleen O'Neil Wilderness Voyageurs 14 13 13 14 10 54
3 Robyn Brewer J Mac Cycling LLC / Margie Bars 13 12 0 12 11 48
4 Greta Daniels Lady Jerks p/b JMAC CYCLING 12 11 0 11 9 43
6 Traci Judge   0 15 0 0 0 15
7 Suz Falvey SweetWater Bikes 0 0 14 0 0 14
5 Katy McGuire   0 0 0 13 13 26
7 Riley Pottinger   0 0 0 0 14 14
9 Melissa   0 0 0 0 12 12
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Veteran Expert Men 40+
1 Dahn Pahrs UPMC Pro Bike & Run 15 15 14 15 13 59
2 Joe Fraas Syndicate Cycling p/b Flow Formulas 12 14 13 14 7 53
3 Ed Brewer Syndicate Cycling p/b Dirty Harrys 14 10 0 10 14 48
4 Aaron Shafer Fitt Racing/BEARCLAW 7 13 12 7 15 47
5 Mike Carpenter Debo Moving 11 0 10 11 11 43
6 Joe Fotia UPMC Pro Bike & Run 13 12 8 8 9 42
7 Ed Karnage   10 8 9 9 8 36
8 Michael Boyd   9 7 7 6 4 29
9 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0 0 15 0 12 27
10 Joe G Fraas Dirty Harry's/JMAC Cycling/Margie Bars 8 5 6 5 6 25
11 Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu Racing 0 11 0 13 0 24
12 Todd Link Jerkface Cycling 0 6 0 0 10 16
13 Randy Smallwood Snitgers Bicycle / Snyder Cycling Academy 0 0 0 12 0 12
14 Gunnar Shogren Green Angel Racing p/b Pathfinder of WV 0 0 11 0 0 11
15 Seth Pierson   0 9 0 0 0 9
16 Jason Prosseda   0 0 0 0 5 5
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Singlespeed
1 James Litzinger Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run, Specialized Bikes, and Flow Formulas! 15 15 15 15 15 60
2 Simon Clark Sponch 14 14 14 13 0 55
3 Regis Ricketts Iron City Bikes 11 12 0 14 14 51
4 Thad Paunovich UPMC Pro Bike & Run 12 13 0 12 13 50
5 Rob Lochner   13 9 13 10 9 45
6 Montana Miller Wilderness Destroyeurs 9 0 0 9 10 28
7 Jason Prosseda   8 6 0 8 0 22
8 Joe Malone UPMC Pro Bikes 0 10 0 11 0 21
9 Bryan Delio Four Seasons Cycling 0 11 0 0 0 11
9 TJ Platt   0 0 0 0 11 11
11 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 10 0 0 0 0 10
12 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0 8 0 0 0 8
13 Tyler Neely   7 0 0 0 0 7
13 Alexander Daily   0 7 0 0 0 7
13 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factory Racing 0 0 7 0 0 7
16 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing 0 5 0 0 0 5
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Sport Men
1 Zack Lawton   14 14 14 14 13 56
2 Nick Wasco   15 15 0 15 9 54
3 Doug Soxman Massage Envy Racing 10 0 12 12 15 49
4 Russell Manski East End Cycling Club 12 8 13 9 10 44
5 Duncan Miller SEWICKLEY CYCLING 13 9 9 10 8 41
6 Michael Monyok   0 13 0 13 11 37
7 Matthew Siegfried I need a team 6 11 10 5 7 34
8 Sean Shapiro Aerodog p/b Bear Dog Bicycles and Aero Tech Designs 0 0 15 8 3 26
9 John McCaffrey   0 4 6 3 12 25
10 Mac Messer Aero Dog Racing p/b Bear Dog Bikes & Aero Tech Designs 3 0 0 7 14 24
11 Jon Haden   0 12 0 11 0 23
12 Mark Didonato   8 6 0 0 0 14
13 Tom Senkevich Eat’n Park Cycling Team/n+1 1 3 8 1 0 13
13 Kevin Luksik Lux Design and Contracting 4 5 0 4 0 13
15 Jeffrey McCarren Gear Bicycle Sales 11 0 0 0 0 11
15 David White Healthy Ride 0 0 11 0 0 11
17 Bradley Shankel   0 10 0 0 0 10
18 Nathan Omasta Aerodog Racing 9 0 0 0 0 9
19 Mike Morgan Gear Bicycle Sales 7 0 0 0 0 7
19 Everett Radock   0 7 0 0 0 7
19 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 0 0 7 0 0 7
19 Michael Cutright Snaggletooth Racing 0 2 4 0 1 7
23 Mike Scalamogna Margie Bars 0 0 0 6 0 6
23 Garrett Talkington   0 0 0 0 6 6
25 Brandon Henry   5 0 0 0 0 5
25 George Leister   0 0 5 0 0 5
25 Cameron Potts   0 0 0 0 5 5
28 Kevin Park Sewickley Cycling 2 0 0 2 0 4
28 Jesse Wilson   0 0 0 0 4 4
30 Zach Greif   0 0 3 0 0 3
31 Jack Holden   0 0 2 0 0 2
31 Zack Wandel   0 0 0 0 2 2
33 Jeff Pokrajac   0 1 0 0 0 1
33 Nick Blech   0 0 1 0 0 1
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Sport Women
1 Jennifer Damon Team GTB 15 15 0 15 12 57
3 Nicole Cicio Flat Tire Co 0 14 0 0 0 14
2 Brynn Cunningham   0 0 0 0 15 15
3 Julia Lang   0 0 0 0 14 14
5 Allie Hickman   0 0 0 0 13 13
6 Elise Moore   0 0 0 0 11 11
7 Daniele Guarlotti   0 0 0 0 10 10
8 Michele Guarlotti   0 0 0 0 9 9
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Masters Women 40+
1 Stacie Truszkowski Margie Bars / JMac Cycling 14 13 14 15 15 58
2 Stephanie Swan Green Angel Racing p/b Pathfinder of WV 0 14 15 13 14 56
3 Christa Ross Lady Jerk 15 12 12 14 13 54
4 Mj Allworth   13 11 0 12 12 48
5 Suzanne Kinsky East End Cycling Club 0 0 13 0 10 23
6 Sharon Leavitt Dirt Rag Lives On!! 12 8 0 0 0 20
7 Melissa Celani Marsh Cycles 0 15 0 0 0 15
8 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars 0 0 11 0 0 11
8 Amanda Seitz   0 0 0 0 11 11
10 Heather Kimball   0 10 0 0 0 10
11 Christine Nestor   0 9 0 0 0 9
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Masters Sport Men 45+
1 Randy Smallwood SNITGERS BICYCLE / SNYDER CYCLING ACADEMY 15 15 15 0 15 60
2 Mark Lindsay Indie Label 0 13 14 15 14 56
3 Brion Cooke Debo Moving 8 5 11 12 11 42
4 Rob Stoudt Highland Woods Racing Team 7 7 13 14 0 41
5 Arik Way Sadie’s Soldiers/Twin Six 13 6 0 0 8 27
6 Brian Weiland Gear Bicycle Sales /Honey Stinger 6 8 12 0 0 26
7 Eric Dzuba   14 11 0 0 0 25
8 Darin Shaffer Hollow Oak Land Trust 0 10 0 13 0 23
9 Steve Karas Nicko McBrain/PACTIMO 9 0 0 11 0 20
10 Kurt Heil Flannel 0 12 0 0 5 17
11 Joseph B.   0 14 0 0 0 14
12 Erik Cadwell   0 0 0 0 13 13
13 Gordon Davis   12 0 0 0 0 12
13 Steve Smith ECHO 0 2 0 10 0 12
13 Michael Hummell   0 0 0 0 12 12
16 Chase Steinbuhler   11 0 0 0 0 11
17 Kent Rogers Debo Moving/Snitgers 10 0 0 0 0 10
17 Dave Krack Butler Wobble / THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 0 10 0 0 10
17 Erick Roskos   0 0 0 0 10 10
20 Donald Wallace   0 9 0 0 0 9
20 Don Ferguston   0 0 0 0 9 9
22 Mark Liti Flat Tire Co. 5 3 0 0 0 8
23 Michael Palm   0 0 0 0 7 7
24 Jay Jones   0 0 0 0 6 6
25 Shawn Parnell   0 4 0 0 0 4
25 Matthew Sepkovic   0 0 0 0 4 4
27 Jonathan Semanco   0 0 0 0 3 3
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Grand Masters Sport Men 55+
1 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highland Training 15 14 0 14 15 58
2 Gunnar Shogren Green Angel Racing p/b Pathfinder of WV 0 15 15 15 12 57
3 Jay Miller EAT'N PARK CYCLING 14 13 0 13 13 53
4 Rich Allen Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 12 0 11 11 11 45
5 Tom Clayton MVC 0 11 10 10 0 31
6 Ed Atkinson Silverback Racing/Marsh Cycling 13 12 0 0 0 25
6 Bill Wolfe   0 9 0 7 9 25
8 Scott McCall Marsh Racing 0 10 0 0 14 24
9 Al Pivirotto Pro Bike + Run 0 0 0 9 10 19
10 Joe G Fraas Dirty Harrys/JMacCyclingLLC/MargieBars 0 0 14 0 0 14
11 Mark Kuntz Save A Warrior 0 0 13 0 0 13
12 Chris Helbling East End 0 0 12 0 0 12
12 John Fiumara   0 0 0 12 0 12
14 Negley Rodgers Flat Tire Co. 0 0 9 0 0 9
15 John Wiesner   0 8 0 0 0 8
15 Ronald Ricketts   0 0 0 8 0 8
15 Matthew Johnson WVU 0 0 0 0 8 8
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Fatbike / Clydesdale
1 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 15 0 15 15 15 60
2 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing 14 14 12 14 12 54
3 Ron Chamberlain Debo Moving/Snitgers 11 12 0 13 14 50
4 Keith Bryant Sweetwater bicycles 10 10 11 9 0 40
5 Rich Schutte   13 0 0 10 13 36
6 Todd Bowser   9 6 0 7 9 31
7 Robert Danks Cycward Bike Club 0 13 0 12 0 25
7 Gary Hite Please Help Me 0 0 9 6 10 25
9 Zachary Madden   0 0 10 8 0 18
10 John McLaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars 0 15 0 0 0 15
11 Christopher Jackson Eat'n Park Cycling Team / n+1 0 0 14 0 0 14
12 Joe G Fraas Dirty Harrys/JMacCyclingLLC/MargieBars 0 0 13 0 0 13
13 Al Pivirotto Pro Bike + Run 12 0 0 0 0 12
14 David Thornton   0 11 0 0 0 11
14 Will Nowell   0 0 0 11 0 11
14 Anthony Kramer   0 0 0 0 11 11
17 Mark Casteel   0 9 0 0 0 9
18 Stephen Roesch   0 8 0 0 0 8
19 Chris Dedionisio   0 7 0 0 0 7
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Beginner Men
1 Michael Martin Lux Design and Contracting 14 15 14 14 14 57
2 Andrew Case Fairly local 15 10 0 15 15 55
3 John Jamison   13 0 13 12 13 51
4 Chad Stouffer   12 11 0 7 12 42
5 Nick Aarseth Midnight Clown Posse 11 7 12 4 3 34
6 Ryan Flint Zack Lawton Fan Club 0 13 0 10 10 33
7 Joel Vaughn Gear Bicycle Sales 0 14 0 11 0 25
8 Tyler Dreistadt   10 1 0 3 8 22
9 Michael Divito   0 12 0 8 0 20
10 Kyle Drexler BG Cycling Club 0 0 9 0 7 16
11 Brett White BG Cycling Club 0 0 15 0 0 15
12 Ryan Exler   9 0 2 2 0 13
12 Michael Kubinec Slaapzak 0 0 7 6 0 13
12 Shane Smallwood Snitgers 0 0 0 13 0 13
15 Chris Helbing East End Cycling Club 0 0 11 0 0 11
15 Dave Grunger   0 0 0 0 11 11
17 David Madden   0 0 10 0 0 10
17 Janaka Ranathunga   0 0 5 0 5 10
19 Jason Adams   0 9 0 0 0 9
19 Nick Stebick   0 0 0 9 0 9
19 Dan Ireland   0 0 0 0 9 9
22 Seth Osche Sweetwater 0 8 0 0 0 8
22 Michael Cutright Snaggletooth Racing 0 0 8 0 0 8
22 Craig Mizer   0 0 4 0 4 8
25 Nathan Palm   0 6 0 0 0 6
25 Tae Min Hong   0 0 6 0 0 6
25 Brent Crater   0 0 0 0 6 6
28 Tim Asche   0 5 0 0 0 5
28 Jamie Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 0 0 5 0 5
30 Christopher Rolinson Pittsburgh West Composite 0 4 0 0 0 4
31 Josh McIntyre   0 3 0 0 0 3
31 Grant Mattingly   0 0 3 0 0 3
33 Clint Hartle   0 2 0 0 0 2
33 Derek Knopsnider   0 0 0 0 2 2
35 Nicholas Pointon   0 0 1 0 0 1
35 Branden Huff   0 0 0 1 0 1
35 Brian Synan   0 0 0 0 1 1
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Beginner Women
1 Rebecca Cutright Snaggletooth Racing 15 7 13 14 15 57
2 Lisa Boyd   0 14 15 0 0 29
3 Julia Lang   0 8 0 15 0 23
4 Jessi Ruscher   0 15 0 0 0 15
5 Kathleen Pointon   0 0 14 0 0 14
6 Becky Case   0 13 0 0 0 13
7 Elysar Naja   0 12 0 0 0 12
8 Chrissy Hayes   0 11 0 0 0 11
9 Jennifer Glick   0 10 0 0 0 10
10 Sarah Vulakovich   0 9 0 0 0 9
11 Laura Cain   0 6 0 0 0 6
12 Morgan McLaughlin Jmac cycling 0 5 0 0 0 5
13 Rhaeann Shepler   0 4 0 0 0 4
14 Amber Bervinkle   0 3 0 0 0 3
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
High School Boys
1 Jesse Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 13 14 14 15 56
2 William Anderst   0 14 15 13 11 53
3 Conor Griffin   15 0 13 12 9 49
4 Jacob Mizer   0 6 10 10 6 32
5 Bruno Martin   0 7 9 8 5 29
6 Nathan Hojdila Sloth racing team 0 4 11 9 4 28
6 Sam Hersick   0 0 0 15 13 28
8 Sutter Smith Pittsburgh east composite 0 15 0 0 12 27
9 Alex Leavitt Pittsburgh East Composite 14 10 0 0 0 24
10 Kaden Leeper   0 0 0 0 14 14
11 Spencer Wiehe   0 12 0 0 0 12
11 Colin Schawl   0 0 12 0 0 12
13 Oren Janaszek   0 11 0 0 0 11
13 Luke Cashdollar   0 0 0 11 0 11
15 Sam Hawkinberry   0 0 0 0 10 10
16 Dillan Asche   0 9 0 0 0 9
17 Ryan Wick   0 8 0 0 0 8
17 Parker Kinneer   0 0 0 0 8 8
19 Spencer Reddy   0 0 0 7 0 7
19 Jacob Myer   0 0 0 0 7 7
21 Caden Christie   0 5 0 0 0 5
Place First Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
High School Girls
1 Emma Brunger   0 13 0 14 13 40
2 Ella Fuener Pittsburgh West Composite 0 15 0 15 0 30
3 Larkin Mccloskey Pittsburgh East 0 14 0 0 15 29
4 Bella Palm   0 0 0 0 14 14
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Junior Boys 14 & Under
1 Wyatt Case Fairly local 15 8 0 13 15 51
2 Collin Spangler   13 0 13 8 11 45
3 Carter Hursh   0 7 14 11 12 44
4 Josiah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 0 9 15 14 0 38
5 Thomas Fuener Pittsburgh West Composite 0 15 0 15 0 30
6 Hayden Andrew   14 0 0 9 0 23
7 Vincent Delo The Bike Lab 0 14 0 0 0 14
7 Dean Ammons   0 0 0 0 14 14
9 Andrew Palm   0 13 0 0 0 13
9 Peyton Nicola   0 0 0 0 13 13
11 Jackson Brown Pittsburg east 0 12 0 0 0 12
11 Jacob Shafer   0 0 0 12 0 12
13 Andrew Rolinson Pittsburgh West Composite 0 11 0 0 0 11
14 Becket Pottinger Pittsburgh East MTB 0 10 0 0 0 10
14 Malik White   0 0 0 10 0 10
16 Mason Kuder   0 6 0 0 0 6
17 Eli Adams   0 5 0 0 0 5
18 Jack Lelis   0 4 0 0 0 4
19 Will McEver   0 3 0 0 0 3
20 Evan Kapsin   0 2 0 0 0 2
21 Gabe Oddo   0 1 0 0 0 1
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Junior Girls 14 & Under
1 Isabella Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 14 0 15 14 43
2 Sophie Brunger   0 13 0 14 13 40
3 Giuliana Contini   0 15 0 0 0 15
5 Anna Litster   0 0 0 13 0 13
6 Brynn Beitko Mtbtrailblazers camp 0 12 0 0 0 12
3 Maraid Johnson   0 0 0 0 15 15
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Kids 10 & Under
1 Jacob Shafer   0 15 15 15 15 60
2 Axel Salerno   0 12 13 10 14 49
3 Logan Salerno   0 9 10 7 13 39
4 Judah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 14 0 14 14 0 42
5 Katya Rowley   0 14 0 13 0 27
6 Michael Rowley   0 13 0 11 0 24
7 Milo Swords   0 10 0 0 12 22
8 Carson Walker Gear Bicycle 13 8 0 0 0 21
9 Theo Madden   0 0 11 6 0 17
10 Josiah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 15 0 0 0 0 15
11 Lauryn White   0 0 9 5 0 14
12 Samuel Litster   0 0 12 0 0 12
12 Rys Craig   0 0 0 12 0 12
14 Sebastian Osche   0 11 0 0 0 11
15 Parker Graham   0 0 0 9 0 9
16 Igor Sokolov   0 0 0 8 0 8
17 Knox Racioppo My Dad Pays the bills 0 7 0 0 0 7
18 Elyse Beitko Mtb trailblazers 0 6 0 0 0 6
19 Lillian Walker Gear Bicycle 0 5 0 0 0 5
20 Anna Friedman Freddie Fu Cycling 0 4 0 0 0 4