2021 Standings

Month of Mud

Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Expert Men
1 Anthony Grinnell Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run 14 15 15 0 0 44
5 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Co. 13 12 14 0 0 39
9 Chris Baker J Mac Cycling LLC / Margie Bars 8 10 9 0 0 27
11 Cody Pivirotto Pro Bike + Run 12 13 0 0 0 25
15 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factor 0 11 11 0 0 22
15 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching 10 0 12 0 0 22
17 Nathan Lavalla AeroDog Racing 0 8 10 0 0 18
18 Brent Baldauf Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 7 9 0 0 0 16
19 Charlie Mullins Specialized/ Gear Bicycle Sales 15 0 0 0 0 15
21 Shawn Litster Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting 0 14 0 0 0 14
23 David Jackson Massage Envy Racing 0 0 13 0 0 13
24 Zach Vorberger Syndicate Cycling 11 0 0 0 0 11
25 Robert Weber   9 0 0 0 0 9
26 Mike Scalamogna Margie Bars 0 0 8 0 0 8
27 Mark Hanselman Dirty Harrys 0 7 0 0 0 7
27 Eric Bergman Aerodog Racing 0 0 7 0 0 7
29 Russell Shorkey Syndicate Cycling 0 6 0 0 0 6
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Expert Women
1 Christina Buerkle   15 14 15 0 0 44
2 Colleen O'Neil Wilderness Voyageurs 14 13 13 0 0 40
3 Robyn Brewer J Mac Cycling LLC / Margie Bars 13 12 0 0 0 25
4 Greta Daniels Lady Jerks p/b JMAC CYCLING 12 11 0 0 0 23
5 Traci Judge   0 15 0 0 0 15
6 Suz Falvey SweetWater Bikes 0 0 14 0 0 14
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Veteran Expert Men 40+
1 Dahn Pahrs UPMC Pro Bike & Run 15 15 14 0 0 44
2 Joe Fraas Syndicate Cycling p/b Flow Formulas 12 14 13 0 0 39
3 Joe Fotia UPMC Pro Bike & Run 13 12 8 0 0 33
4 Aaron Shafer Fitt Racing/BEARCLAW 7 13 12 0 0 32
5 Ed Karnage   10 8 9 0 0 27
6 Ed Brewer Syndicate Cycling p/b Dirty Harrys 14 10 0 0 0 24
7 Michael Boyd   9 7 7 0 0 23
8 Mike Carpenter Debo Moving 11 0 10 0 0 21
9 Joe G Fraas Dirty Harry's/JMAC Cycling/Margie Bars 8 5 6 0 0 19
10 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0 0 15 0 0 15
11 Steve Bedilion Freddie Fu Racing 0 11 0 0 0 11
11 Gunnar Shogren Green Angel Racing p/b Pathfinder of WV 0 0 11 0 0 11
13 Seth Pierson   0 9 0 0 0 9
14 Todd Link Jerkface Cycling 0 6 0 0 0 6
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Singlespeed
1 James Litzinger Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run, Specialized Bikes, and Flow Formulas! 15 15 15 0 0 45
2 Simon Clark Sponch 14 14 14 0 0 42
3 Rob Lochner   13 9 13 0 0 35
4 Thad Paunovich UPMC Pro Bike & Run 12 13 0 0 0 25
5 Regis Ricketts Iron City Bikes 11 12 0 0 0 23
6 Jason Prosseda   8 6 0 0 0 14
7 Bryan Delio Four Seasons Cycling 0 11 0 0 0 11
8 Joshua Sayre Fitt Racing 10 0 0 0 0 10
8 Joe Malone UPMC Pro Bikes 0 10 0 0 0 10
10 Montana Miller Wilderness Destroyeurs 9 0 0 0 0 9
11 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0 8 0 0 0 8
12 Tyler Neely   7 0 0 0 0 7
12 Alexander Daily   0 7 0 0 0 7
12 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factory Racing 0 0 7 0 0 7
15 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing 0 5 0 0 0 5
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Sport Men
1 Zack Lawton   14 14 14 0 0 42
2 Russell Manski East End Cycling Club 12 8 13 0 0 33
3 Duncan Miller SEWICKLEY CYCLING 13 9 9 0 0 31
4 Nick Wasco   15 15 0 0 0 30
5 Matthew Siegfried I need a team 6 11 10 0 0 27
6 Doug Soxman Massage Envy Racing 10 0 12 0 0 22
7 Sean Shapiro Aerodog p/b Bear Dog Bicycles and Aero Tech Designs 0 0 15 0 0 15
8 Mark Didonato   8 6 0 0 0 14
9 Michael Monyok   0 13 0 0 0 13
10 Jon Haden   0 12 0 0 0 12
10 Tom Senkevich Eat’n Park Cycling Team/n+1 1 3 8 0 0 12
12 Jeffrey McCarren Gear Bicycle Sales 11 0 0 0 0 11
12 David White Healthy Ride 0 0 11 0 0 11
14 Bradley Shankel   0 10 0 0 0 10
14 John McCaffrey   0 4 6 0 0 10
16 Kevin Luksik Lux Design and Contracting 4 5 0 0 0 9
16 Nathan Omasta Aerodog Racing 9 0 0 0 0 9
18 Mike Morgan Gear Bicycle Sales 7 0 0 0 0 7
18 Everett Radock   0 7 0 0 0 7
18 Edward Leonard jMac Cycling 0 0 7 0 0 7
21 Michael Cutright Snaggletooth Racing 0 2 4 0 0 6
22 Brandon Henry   5 0 0 0 0 5
22 George Leister   0 0 5 0 0 5
24 Mac Messer Aero Dog Racing p/b Bear Dog Bikes & Aero Tech Designs 3 0 0 0 0 3
24 Zach Greif   0 0 3 0 0 3
26 Kevin Park Sewickley Cycling 2 0 0 0 0 2
26 Jack Holden   0 0 2 0 0 2
28 Jeff Pokrajac   0 1 0 0 0 1
28 Nick Blech   0 0 1 0 0 1
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Sport Women
1 Jennifer Damon Team GTB 15 15 0 0 0 30
2 Nicole Cicio Flat Tire Co 0 14 0 0 0 14
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Masters Women 40+
1 Stacie Truszkowski Margie Bars / JMac Cycling 14 13 14 0 0 41
2 Christa Ross Lady Jerk 15 12 12 0 0 39
3 Stephanie Swan Green Angel Racing p/b Pathfinder of WV 0 14 15 0 0 29
4 Mj Allworth   13 11 0 0 0 24
5 Sharon Leavitt Dirt Rag Lives On!! 12 8 0 0 0 20
6 Melissa Celani Marsh Cycles 0 15 0 0 0 15
7 Suzanne Kinsky East End Cycling Club 0 0 13 0 0 13
8 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars 0 0 11 0 0 11
9 Heather Kimball   0 10 0 0 0 10
10 Christine Nestor   0 9 0 0 0 9
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Masters Sport Men 45+
1 Randy Smallwood SNITGERS BICYCLE / SNYDER CYCLING ACADEMY 15 15 15 0 0 45
2 Rob Stoudt Highland Woods Racing Team 7 7 13 0 0 27
2 Mark Lindsay Indie Label 0 13 14 0 0 27
4 Brian Weiland Gear Bicycle Sales /Honey Stinger 6 8 12 0 0 26
5 Eric Dzuba   14 11 0 0 0 25
6 Brion Cooke Debo Moving 8 5 11 0 0 24
7 Arik Way Sadie’s Soldiers/Twin Six 13 6 0 0 0 19
8 Joseph B.   0 14 0 0 0 14
9 Gordon Davis   12 0 0 0 0 12
9 Kurt Heil Flannel 0 12 0 0 0 12
11 Chase Steinbuhler   11 0 0 0 0 11
12 Kent Rogers Debo Moving/Snitgers 10 0 0 0 0 10
12 Darin Shaffer Hollow Oak Land Trust 0 10 0 0 0 10
12 Dave Krack Butler Wobble / THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 0 10 0 0 10
15 Steve Karas Nicko McBrain/PACTIMO 9 0 0 0 0 9
15 Donald Wallace   0 9 0 0 0 9
17 Mark Liti Flat Tire Co. 5 3 0 0 0 8
18 Shawn Parnell   0 4 0 0 0 4
19 Steve Smith ECHO 0 2 0 0 0 2
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Grand Masters Sport Men 55+
1 Gunnar Shogren Green Angel Racing p/b Pathfinder of WV 0 15 15 0 0 30
2 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highland Training 15 14 0 0 0 29
3 Jay Miller EAT'N PARK CYCLING 14 13 0 0 0 27
4 Ed Atkinson Silverback Racing/Marsh Cycling 13 12 0 0 0 25
5 Rich Allen Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 12 0 11 0 0 23
6 Tom Clayton MVC 0 11 10 0 0 21
7 Joe G Fraas Dirty Harrys/JMacCyclingLLC/MargieBars 0 0 13 0 0 13
8 Mark Kuntz Save A Warrior 0 0 12 0 0 12
9 Chris Helbling East End 0 0 11 0 0 11
10 Scott McCall Marsh Racing 0 10 0 0 0 10
11 Bill Wolfe   0 9 0 0 0 9
11 Negley Rodgers Flat Tire Co. 0 0 9 0 0 9
13 John Wiesner   0 8 0 0 0 8
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Fatbike / Clydesdale
1 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing 14 14 12 0 0 40
2 Keith Bryant Sweetwater bicycles 10 10 11 0 0 31
3 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 15 0 15 0 0 30
4 Ron Chamberlain Debo Moving/Snitgers 11 12 0 0 0 23
5 Todd Bowser   9 6 0 0 0 15
5 John McLaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars 0 15 0 0 0 15
7 Christopher Jackson Eat'n Park Cycling Team / n+1 0 0 14 0 0 14
8 Rich Schutte   13 0 0 0 0 13
8 Robert Danks Cycward Bike Club 0 13 0 0 0 13
8 Joe G Fraas Dirty Harrys/JMacCyclingLLC/MargieBars 0 0 13 0 0 13
11 Al Pivirotto Pro Bike + Run 12 0 0 0 0 12
12 David Thornton   0 11 0 0 0 11
13 Zachary Madden   0 0 10 0 0 10
14 Mark Casteel   0 9 0 0 0 9
14 Gary Hite Please Help Me 0 0 9 0 0 9
16 Stephen Roesch   0 8 0 0 0 8
17 Chris Dedionisio   0 7 0 0 0 7
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Beginner Men
1 Michael Martin Lux Design and Contracting 14 15 14 0 0 43
2 Nick Aarseth Midnight Clown Posse 11 7 12 0 0 30
3 John Jamison   13 0 13 0 0 26
4 Andrew Case Fairly local 15 10 0 0 0 25
5 Chad Stouffer   12 11 0 0 0 23
6 Brett White BG Cycling Club 0 0 15 0 0 15
7 Joel Vaughn Gear Bicycle Sales 0 14 0 0 0 14
8 Ryan Flint Zack Lawton Fan Club 0 13 0 0 0 13
9 Michael Divito   0 12 0 0 0 12
10 Tyler Dreistadt   10 1 0 0 0 11
10 Ryan Exler   9 0 2 0 0 11
10 Chris Helbing East End Cycling Club 0 0 11 0 0 11
13 David Madden   0 0 10 0 0 10
14 Jason Adams   0 9 0 0 0 9
14 Kyle Drexler BG Cycling Club 0 0 9 0 0 9
16 Seth Osche Sweetwater 0 8 0 0 0 8
16 Michael Cutright Snaggletooth Racing 0 0 8 0 0 8
18 Michael Kubinec Slaapzak 0 0 7 0 0 7
19 Nathan Palm   0 6 0 0 0 6
19 Tae Min Hong   0 0 6 0 0 6
21 Tim Asche   0 5 0 0 0 5
21 Janaka Ranathunga   0 0 5 0 0 5
23 Christopher Rolinson Pittsburgh West Composite 0 4 0 0 0 4
23 Craig Mizer   0 0 4 0 0 4
25 Josh McIntyre   0 3 0 0 0 3
25 Grant Mattingly   0 0 3 0 0 3
27 Clint Hartle   0 2 0 0 0 2
28 Nicholas Pointon   0 0 1 0 0 1
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Beginner Women
1 Rebecca Cutright Snaggletooth Racing 15 7 13 0 0 35
2 Lisa Boyd   0 14 15 0 0 29
3 Jessi Ruscher   0 15 0 0 0 15
4 Kathleen Pointon   0 0 14 0 0 14
5 Becky Case   0 13 0 0 0 13
6 Elysar Naja   0 12 0 0 0 12
7 Chrissy Hayes   0 11 0 0 0 11
8 Jennifer Glick   0 10 0 0 0 10
9 Sarah Vulakovich   0 9 0 0 0 9
10 Julia Lang   0 8 0 0 0 8
11 Laura Cain   0 6 0 0 0 6
12 Morgan McLaughlin Jmac cycling 0 5 0 0 0 5
13 Rhaeann Shepler   0 4 0 0 0 4
14 Amber Bervinkle   0 3 0 0 0 3
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
High School Boys
1 William Anderst   0 14 15 0 0 29
2 Conor Griffin   15 0 13 0 0 28
3 Jesse Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 13 14 0 0 27
4 Alex Leavitt Pittsburgh East Composite 14 10 0 0 0 24
5 Jacob Mizer   0 6 10 0 0 16
6 Sutter Smith Pittsburgh east composite 0 15 0 0 0 15
6 Nathan Hojdila Sloth racing team 0 4 11 0 0 15
8 Caden Christie   0 5 9 0 0 14
9 Spencer Wiehe   0 12 0 0 0 12
9 Colin Schawl   0 0 12 0 0 12
11 Oren Janaszek   0 11 0 0 0 11
12 Alex Leavitt Pittsburgh East Composite 0 10 0 0 0 10
13 Dillan Asche   0 9 0 0 0 9
14 Ryan Wick   0 8 0 0 0 8
15 Bruno Martin   0 7 0 0 0 7
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
High School Girls
1 Ella Fuener Pittsburgh West Composite 0 15 0 0 0 15
2 Larkin Mccloskey Pittsburgh East 0 14 0 0 0 14
3 Emma Brunger   0 13 0 0 0 13
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Junior Boys 14 & Under
1 Collin Spangler   13 0 13 0 0 26
2 Josiah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 0 9 15 0 0 24
3 Wyatt Case Fairly local 15 8 0 0 0 23
4 Carter Hursh   0 7 14 0 0 21
5 Thomas Fuener Pittsburgh West Composite 0 15 0 0 0 15
6 Hayden Andrew   14 0 0 0 0 14
6 Vincent Delo The Bike Lab 0 14 0 0 0 14
8 Andrew Palm   0 13 0 0 0 13
9 Jackson Brown Pittsburg east 0 12 0 0 0 12
10 Andrew Rolinson Pittsburgh West Composite 0 11 0 0 0 11
11 Becket Pottinger Pittsburgh East MTB 0 10 0 0 0 10
12 Mason Kuder   0 6 0 0 0 6
13 Eli Adams   0 5 0 0 0 5
14 Jack Lelis   0 4 0 0 0 4
15 Will McEver   0 3 0 0 0 3
16 Evan Kapsin   0 2 0 0 0 2
17 Gabe Oddo   0 1 0 0 0 1
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Junior Girls 14 & Under
1 Giuliana Contini   0 15 0 0 0 15
2 Isabella Coyne THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 14 0 0 0 14
3 Sophie Brunger   0 13 0 0 0 13
4 Brynn Beitko Mtbtrailblazers camp 0 12 0 0 0 12
Place Name Team Moraine Alameda Riverview Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Kids 10 & Under
1 Jacob Shafer   0 15 15 0 0 30
2 Judah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 14 0 14 0 0 28
3 Axel Salerno   0 12 13 0 0 25
4 Carson Walker Gear Bicycle 13 8 0 0 0 21
5 Logan Salerno   0 9 10 0 0 19
6 Josiah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 15 0 0 0 0 15
7 Katya Rowley   0 14 0 0 0 14
8 Michael Rowley   0 13 0 0 0 13
9 Samuel Litster   0 0 12 0 0 12
10 Sebastian Osche   0 11 0 0 0 11
10 Theo Madden   0 0 11 0 0 11
12 Milo Swords   0 10 0 0 0 10
13 Lauryn White   0 0 9 0 0 9
14 Knox Racioppo My Dad Pays the bills 0 7 0 0 0 7
15 Elyse Beitko Mtb trailblazers 0 6 0 0 0 6
16 Lillian Walker Gear Bicycle 0 5 0 0 0 5
17 Anna Friedman Freddie Fu Cycling 0 4 0 0 0 4