2022 Standings

logo

Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Expert Men
1 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Co. 15 14 12 15 12 56
2 Anthony Grinnell Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run 14 13 13 14 14 55
3 Russell Shorkey Syndicate Cycling 13 11 10 12 13 49
4 Cody Pivirotto Pro Bike + Run 11 12 11 11 10 45
5 Ryan Johnson Floyds of Leadville Racing 0 15 14 0 15 44
6 Grant Rumble Pathfinder of WV 12 0 0 13 11 36
7 Doug Soxman Massage Envy Racing 0 8 8 10 8 34
8 Ryan Hoehn Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0 10 9 0 0 19
9 Charlie Mullins   0 0 15 0 0 15
10 David Jackson Massage Envy 10 0 0 0 0 10
10 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling 0 0 0 10 0 10
12 Steve Yackovich   0 9 0 0 0 9
12 Zack Lawton Aerodog Racing 0 0 0 0 9 9
14 Cameron Potts Rock water Trails, West Liberty Cycles 0 0 0 0 7 7
15 Foster Tucker Pike Street Bikes 0 0 0 0 6 6
16 DAVE HUNT TREK of PGH 0 0 0 0 5 5
Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Expert Women
1 Katy McGuire J Mac Cycling LLC / Margie Bars 13 15 14 14 14 57
2 Colleen O'Neil Wilderness Destroyeurs 14 14 13 11 12 53
3 Robyn Brewer J Mac Cycling LLC / Margie Bars 12 13 9 12 10 47
4 Amanda Barry   0 0 15 15 15 45
5 Suz Falvey   11 12 8 0 8 39
6 kelsey kradel   0 0 10 13 9 32
7 Traci Judge Cycle-Smart 15 0 11 0 0 26
8 Christina Buerkle Flat Corner Racing 0 0 12 0 11 23
9 Ashley Reefer Flat Tire Co. 0 0 0 0 13 13
10 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars 0 0 0 10 0 10
Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Veteran Expert Men 40+
1 James Litzinger Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike + Run, Specialized Bikes, and Flow Formulas! 0 15 13 15 15 58
2 aaron shafer Fitt Racing 13 13 15 12 13 54
3 Joe Fraas Syndicate Cycling p/b Pro Bike/Run 14 14 9 14 9 51
4 Randy Smallwood Snitger's Bicycle 12 10 10 11 12 45
5 Ed Brewer Syndicate Cycling p/b JMac Bike Service 11 12 12 0 14 38
6 Gunnar Shogren Green Angel Racing p/b Pathfinder of WV 15 11 8 0 0 34
7 Michael Boyd   9 3 5 9 10 33
8 Mike Carpenter Debo Moving 0 9 7 10 0 26
9 David Mrkonja   0 0 11 13 0 24
10 Jeff Menold   0 0 14 0 8 22
11 Kurt Heil Flannel 10 2 4 0 0 16
12 Todd Link Jerkface Cycling 0 6 6 0 0 12
12 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 0 0 0 0 12 12
14 Brent Baldauf Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0 7 2 0 0 9
15 Jeremy Powers   0 8 0 0 0 8
16 Chad VanDenLangenberg 0 0 0 0 7 7
17 Seth Pierson   0 5 0 0 0 5
18 Jason Henze   0 4 0 0 0 4
19 Craig Merritts GPOA 0 0 3 0 0 3
Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Singlespeed
1 Jason Prosseda   0 11 11 14 10 46
2 Tyler Dreistadt   9 10 10 12 8 41
3 Tyler Neely   11 12 12 0 7 35
4 Thad Paunovich UPMC Pro Bike & Run 14 15 15 15 0 *59
5 Bryan Delio Kanberra 0 13 14 11 0 *38
6 Joe Malone UPMC Pro Bikes | LOLEV BEER 15 14 0 0 0 29
7 Rob Lochner Sponch 0 0 13 0 11 24
8 Montana Miller Wilderness Destroyeurs 10 0 0 0 12 22
9 Chad Stouffer   0 9 9 0 0 18
10 Regis Ricketts   0 0 0 0 15 15
11 Simon Clark SSponch / Big Barry Racing 0 0 0 0 14 14
12 Jon Haden   13 0 0 0 0 13
12 Jeff Pokrajac   0 0 0 13 0 13
12 TJ Platt Any Independent Bike Shop 0 0 0 0 13 13
13 Zach Lawton Aerodog Racing 12 0 0 0 0 12
14 Karl Jensen   0 0 0 0 9 9
15 Paul Kingsbury   0 0 0 0 6 6
Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Sport Men
1 John McCaffrey   15 14 15 15 DNP 59
2 Jon Haden   12 13 13 14 10 52
3 Mark DiDonato HighSpeedDirt 0 12 14 11 9 46
4 Tony Corsaro Tony Corsaro 10 6 9 13 13 45
4 Russell Manski East End Cycling Club 11 4 8 12 14 45
4 Nathan Omasta Aerodog Racing 0 9 12 9 15 45
7 Mike Volpatti   13 2 10 4 8 37
7 Michael Martin   0 8 7 10 12 37
9 Andrew Case Fairly local 8 10 6 6 7 31
10 duncan miller Eat’n park cycling 0 7 11 8 0 26
11 Easton Sones Rock Cycling 0 5 0 0 11 16
12 Bradley Shankel   0 15 0 0 0 15
13 Edward King-Smith Unison Racing 14 0 0 0 0 14
14 Travis Wertman Dolfi Law Racing 0 0 5 1 6 12
15 Brett White UPMC - ProBikeRun 0 11 0 0 0 11
16 Andrew Beck   9 0 0 0 0 9
17 Jeff Pokrajac   4 0 4 0 0 8
18 George Leister   7 0 0 0 0 7
18 Conner Ogden Conner’s lawn & landscaping 0 0 0 7 0 7
20 Aiden Beck   6 0 0 0 0 6
21 Christian Ruod   5 0 0 0 0 5
21 Brian Baculik   0 0 3 2 0 5
21 Spencer Resutko 312 Racing 0 0 0 5 0 5
21 Matt Kippelen   0 0 0 0 5 5
25 Shawn Nicholson   0 0 0 0 4 4
26 Zach Greif   3 0 0 0 0 3
26 Brian Diamond   0 3 0 0 0 3
26 Tom Senkevich Eat’n Park Cycling Team/n+1 0 0 0 3 0 3
26 Justin Sweed Flattire bike shop 0 0 0 0 3 3
30 Yangming Kou Balance Cycling 2 0 0 0 0 2
30 Ryan Heil Valar Morghulis 0 0 2 0 0 2
30 Ryan Parker   0 0 0 0 2 2
33 John Jamison   1 0 0 0 0 1
33 Eric Bergman Aerodog Racing 0 1 0 0 0 1
33 Mike Morgan Gear Bicycle Sales 0 0 1 0 0 1
33 Louis Charliee   0 0 0 0 1 1
37 Gregory Silvaggio   0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Paul Henry   0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Dan Shetler Flat Tire Co 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Brandon Eisenbarth   0 0 0 0 0 0
Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Sport Women
1 Elise Moore Flat Tire Co. 12 0 15 14 11 52
2 Katharine Jordan Kindred Cycles 15 0 0 0 0 15
2 Julia Koch   0 0 0 15 0 15
2 Brynn Cunningham Ohiopyle Biking Club/ Wilderness Voyageurs 0 0 0 0 15 15
5 Bonnie Gilbery   14 0 0 0 0 14
5 McKenzie Ambrose   0 0 0 0 14 14
7 Xiayu Peng   13 0 0 0 0 13
7 Allie Hickman Flattire 0 0 0 0 13 13
9 Alex Riley   0 0 0 0 12 12
10 Tara Nathan   0 0 0 0 10 10
Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Masters Women 40+
1 Suzanne Kinsky East End Cycling Club 14 12 13 13 12 52
2 Stacie Truszkowski JMac/MargieBars 13 15 15 15 0 *58
2 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder of West Virginia 15 13 14 0 0 42
4 Jen Damon Team Unison 0 0 11 14 0 25
3 Christa Ross   12 0 12 0 14 38
6 Kristin Udvari   0 14 0 0 0 14
8 Gosha Riley   0 11 0 0 0 11
8 Mary Jo Lenzing   0 0 0 0 11 11
5 Jessica Leech   0 0 0 0 15 15
7 Bonnie Ammons Putting the Mom in M.O.M 0 0 0 0 13 13
Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Masters Sport Men 45+
1 Ray Hindman   0 13 15 15 15 58
2 Rob Stoudt Highland Woods Racing 0 7 7 13 12 39
3 Mark Lindsay Indie Label 14 10 10 0 13 37
4 Justin Skarbek One black sock 0 14 13 14 0 *41
4 Steve Karas Nicko McBrain/PACTIMO 13 5 6 10 0 34
4 Jason Poloff Dolfi Law Racing 0 11 9 0 14 34
6 Brion Cooke Debo Moving/Potts Plumbing 12 3 4 9 7 32
7 Matthew Siegfried J Mac Cycling/Margie Bars 0 12 12 0 0 24
8 Christopher Jackson Eat' n Park Cycling Team / n+1 0 8 14 0 0 22
9 Shaun Moon   0 0 0 12 8 20
10 Ian Florida   0 9 8 0 0 17
11 Mike Carpenter Debo Moving 15 0 0 0 0 15
11 David Brown   0 15 0 0 0 15
13 Gordon Davis   0 0 11 0 0 11
13 Nathanael DelTurco   0 0 0 11 0 11
13 John Swafford   0 0 0 0 11 11
16 Matthew Sepkovic   0 0 0 0 10 10
17 Shawn Parnell   0 2 0 7 0 9
17 Don Ferguson Morgantown Trailhawks 0 0 0 0 9 9
19 Kent Rogers Debo Moving/Potts Plumbing 0 0 0 8 0 8
20 Stan Strzempek   0 6 0 0 0 6
20 Douglas Sikora Dolfi Law Racing 0 1 0 0 5 6
20 Michael Palm   0 0 0 0 6 6
23 Donald Wallace Burka Bikes and Lights 0 0 5 0 0 5
24 Spencer Clark Buffalo Riders 0 4 0 0 0 4
24 Brian Hendricks   0 0 0 0 4 4
Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Grand Masters Sport Men 55+
1 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highland Training 0 15 15 15 15 60
2 Joe. G Fraas JMacCyclingLLC/MargiBars 15 14 14 11 14 57
3 Al Pivirotto Pro Bike + Run 14 12 12 13 13 52
4 Scott McCall Country Canvas Cycling 0 13 13 12 12 50
5 Scott Ogden Debo Moving/Snitgers bikes 0 0 0 15 0 15
6 Peter Cline PSIMET Racing 13 0 0 0 0 13
7 Mike Soltez   0 11 0 0 0 11
7 Dan Mock Team Enlightened 0 0 11 0 0 11
7 Fred Wright   0 0 0 0 11 11
10 David Thornton   0 10 0 0 0 10
10 charles patterson team enlightened 0 0 10 0 0 10
10 Conrad Griffith   0 0 0 10 0 10
10 Brian Debo DEBO Moving/Potts Plumbing 0 0 0 0 10 10
14 Chuck Flinn HBI 0 9 0 0 0 9
14 Richard Easter   0 0 0 9 0 9
16 Donald Hall Debo Moving/Potts Plumbing 0 8 0 0 0 8
Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Fatbike / Clydesdale
1 Ryan Williams Dolfi Law Racing 0 15 14 15 15 59
2 Anthony Kramer   13 13 13 14 14 54
3 Eric Wadsworth I think I pulled a hammy 12 12 12 13 10 49
4 Mike Carpenter Debo Moving 15 0 0 0 0 15
4 Dave Krack Butler Wobble / THICK Bikes Uni Squadron 0 0 15 0 0 15
6 Joe Fraas JMacCyclingLLC/MargiBars 14 0 0 0 0 14
6 Brian Delo The Bike Lab 0 14 0 0 0 14
8 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company 0 0 0 0 13 13
9 Toby Schwab   0 0 0 12 0 12
9 Ron Chamberlain DEBO Moving and Storage/Potts Plumbing 0 0 0 0 12 12
11 Jason Metz   0 0 0 0 11 11
12 David Wiegel 3   0 0 0 0 9 9
13 Alex Montero   0 0 0 0 8 8
14 Brent Weisel   0 0 0 0 7 7
15 Gino Martin Cycle Symphony 0 0 0 0 6 6
Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Beginner Men
1 Wyatt Case Fairly local 15 14 15 15 15 60
2 Ryan Flint   12 11 14 13 12 51
3 Janaka Ranathunga   3 10 13 12 11 46
4 Josiah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 0 13 12 14 0 39
5 Tim Asche   0 8 0 10 7 25
6 Stephen Scott   0 0 0 11 13 24
7 Robert Martin   0 1 10 7 3 21
8 Kent Rodeheaver   0 0 9 6 5 20
9 Cameron Constantine Rock Cycling 0 9 0 0 9 18
10 Steve Hunchuck UPMC - ProBike+Run 0 15 0 0 0 15
10 Josh Krawchyk   0 0 0 9 6 15
12 Gregory Silvaggio   14 0 0 0 0 14
12 Brian Hickman   0 4 0 0 10 14
12 Dan Ireland Head first mountain biking 0 0 0 0 14 14
15 Ryan Syes   13 0 0 0 0 13
15 Gary Hite Buffalo Riders 0 2 11 0 0 13
15 Shawn Beatty   0 5 0 8 0 13
18 Joel Vaughn Specialized Bicycle Components 0 12 0 0 0 12
19 Mike Urich   11 0 0 0 0 11
20 KEITH MCENROE   10 0 0 0 0 10
21 David Kiggins   9 0 0 0 0 9
22 Jon Kiggins   8 0 0 0 0 8
22 Greg Corio   0 0 0 0 8 8
24 Robert Peckham   7 0 0 0 0 7
24 Jameson Altott   0 7 0 0 0 7
24 Brent Crater   0 0 0 5 2 7
27 Adam Bowser   6 0 0 0 0 6
27 Tim Gilpatrick   0 6 0 0 0 6
29 Nathaniel Beckstead   5 0 0 0 0 5
30 Steve Karas Nikko McBrain 4 0 0 0 0 4
30 Nathan Hojdila Slot Racing team 0 0 0 4 0 4
30 joshua stepanian   0 0 0 0 4 4
33 Nathan Burtner Butler Wobble 0 3 0 0 0 3
33 Joe Russo   0 0 0 3 0 3
35 Jubei Tapia   2 0 0 0 0 2
35 Jack Shields   0 0 0 2 0 2
37 James Guertin   1 0 0 0 0 1
37 Mark Shields Robert Morris University 0 0 0 1 0 1
37 Pete Vitale The Bike Lab 0 0 0 0 1 1
Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Beginner Women
1 Britiney Rodeheaver   0 13 15 15 13 56
2 CAITLIN SCHLECHTER   15 0 0 0 0 15
2 Nicole Skarbek Burn Boot Camp Butler 0 15 0 0 0 15
2 Rachel Luden   0 0 0 0 15 15
5 Emily Biermann   14 0 0 0 0 14
5 Kristen Shankel   0 14 0 0 0 14
5 Emma Brunger   0 0 0 0 14 14
8 Ashley Guertin   13 0 0 0 0 13
9 Elissa Weir   12 0 0 0 0 12
9 Rebecca Cutright Snaggletooth Racing 0 12 0 0 0 12
9 Stacey Magda   0 0 0 0 12 12
12 Shannon Arlauckas   0 0 0 0 11 11
13 Jessica Harmening Morgantown Trail Hawks 0 0 0 0 10 10
Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
High School Boys
1 Dillan Asche   15 10 15 12 11 53
2 Caden Christie   14 9 14 13 8 50
3 Bruno Martin   0 6 13 11 10 40
4 Sam Hersick Pittsburgh North Cycling NICA / GFF Get Fit Families 0 15 0 15 15 *45
4 Vincent Delo The Bike Lab 0 14 0 0 0 14
4 Thomas Fuener Pittsburgh West Composite 0 0 0 14 0 14
4 Brayden Johnson Flat Tire 0 0 0 0 14 14
7 Keegan Anderson   0 13 0 0 0 13
7 Parker Kinneer   0 0 0 0 13 13
9 Hayden Fischer   0 12 0 0 0 12
9 Jackson Gillis   0 0 0 0 12 12
11 WILLIAM ANDERST   0 11 0 0 0 11
12 Sasha Pasko   0 0 0 0 9 9
13 Joseph Esposito   0 8 0 0 0 8
14 Christopher Johns   0 7 0 0 0 7
14 Carter Hursh   0 0 0 0 7 7
16 Kaleb Gardill   0 0 0 0 6 6
Place First Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
High School Girls
1 Larkin Mccloskey Pittsburgh East 0 15 0 0 0 15
1 Ella Fuener Pittsburgh West Composite 0 0 0 15 0 15
1 Bella Palm Pathfinder Factory Racing 0 0 0 0 15 15
4 Brenna Gardill   0 0 0 0 14 14
5 Anna Homsey   0 0 0 0 13 13
6 Sophie Brunger   0 0 0 0 12 12
Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Junior Boys 14 & Under
1 Jacob Shafer   15 10 15 15 4 55
2 Diego Zertuche Stinkbug Naturals 14 0 14 0 0 28
3 Will McEver Pittsburgh East Composite 0 14 0 0 11 25
4 Dylan Vitale GT/Racers Edge & The Bike Lab 0 13 0 0 8 21
5 Jackson Brown Pittsburg east 0 15 0 0 0 15
5 Clayton Petry WV Ridge Riders 0 0 0 0 15 15
7 Nathan Irvin   0 0 0 0 14 14
8 Dean Ammons Morgantown Trail Hawks 0 0 0 0 13 13
9 Jason Wick   0 12 0 0 0 12
9 Will Ferguson Morgantown Trailhawks 0 0 0 0 12 12
11 Jacob Rogers   0 11 0 0 0 11
12 Braydn Ruckman Ridge Riders 0 0 0 0 10 10
13 Craig Rupert   0 9 0 0 0 9
13 Bryce Corio Morgantown Trailhawks 0 0 0 0 9 9
15 Matthew Stanton   0 0 0 0 7 7
16 Miles Ammons Morgantown Trail Hawks 0 0 0 0 6 6
17 Zach Elias   0 0 0 0 5 5
18 James Broniszewski MoCo sMOREs 0 0 0 0 3 3
Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Junior Girls 14 & Under
1 Hailey Soxman   0 15 0 0 0 15
1 Elizabeth Su   0 0 15 0 0 15
1 Darcie Gardill   0 0 0 0 15 15
Place Name Team Riverview Alameda Moraine Brady's Run Ohiopyle Best 4 of 5 Races
Kids 10 & Under
1 Judah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 15 0 15 15 13 58
2 Axel Salerno   14 15 14 14 14 57
3 Mason Wertman Dolfi Racing 0 13 13 13 15 54
4 Logan (Mack) Salerno   12 10 12 12 12 48
5 Kyson Leadmon   13 4 11 0 9 33
6 Brooks Leadmon   11 7 10 0 8 29
7 Sophia Shields   0 5 0 10 7 22
8 Sebastian Osche   0 14 0 0 0 14
9 Hank Yerace   0 12 0 0 0 12
10 Kaiden Bradford Debo Moving and Storage 0 11 0 0 0 11
10 Caleb Crater   0 0 0 11 0 11
12 ROSIE Malone MALONE 10 0 0 0 0 10
13 Amelia Marchetti   9 0 0 0 0 9
13 MEILI CLARK Buffalo Riders 0 9 0 0 0 9
13 Mila Merritts   0 0 9 0 0 9
16 Noah Malone MALONE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 8 0 0 0 0 8
16 Milo Swords   0 8 0 0 0 8
18 Kayvin Rodeheaver   0 6 0 0 0 6
* Did not race Ohiopyle and/or did not race 4 of 5 races in the series            
DNP - Raced but did not place int top 15 to get points